close window

 Mean Pasture Growth Rate by Shire - East Region

Image Date : week starting  Jul 2017

Local Government Authority (LGA)

Mean PGR (kg/ha/day)

Adelaide Hills (DC)

12

Adelaide Metropolitan Region

12

Albury (C)

7

Alexandrina (DC)

15

Alpine (S)

4

Ararat (RC)

7

Armidale Dumaresq (A)

7

Ballarat (C)

6

Ballina (A)

46

Balonne (S)

7

Balranald (A)

1

Banana (S)

12

Banyule (C)

8

Barcaldine (S)

8

Barossa (DC)

9

Barunga West (DC)

12

Bass Coast (S)

16

Bathurst Regional (A)

0

Bauhinia (S)

8

Baulkham Hills (A)

22

Baw Baw (S)

9

Beaudesert (S)

26

Bega Valley (A)

9

Bellingen (A)

25

Belyando (S)

1

Benalla (RC)

6

Bendemere (S)

14

Berri and Barmera (DC)

2

Berrigan (A)

6

Biggenden (S)

21

Blackall (S)

9

Blacktown (C)

19

Bland (A)

3

Blayney (A)

1

Blue Mountains (C)

9

Bogan (A)

4

Bombala (A)

1

Boonah (S)

17

Booringa (S)

12

Boorowa (A)

2

Bourke (A)

5

Break O'Day (M)

5

Brewarrina (A)

3

Brighton (M)

1

Brisbane (C)

25

Broadsound (S)

1

Buloke (S)

3

Bundaberg (C)

12

Bungil (S)

12

Burnett (S)

15

Burnie (C)

5

Byron (A)

46

Cabonne (A)

1

Caboolture (S)

39

Calliope (S)

15

Caloundra (C)

35

Cambooya (S)

11

Camden (A)

17

Campaspe (S)

4

Campbelltown (C)

18

Cardinia (S)

12

Carrathool (A)

2

Casey (C)

10

Central Coast (M)

6

Central Darling (A)

1

Central Goldfields (S)

6

Central Highlands (M)

0

Cessnock (C)

22

Cherbourg (S)

23

Chinchilla (S)

14

Circular Head (M)

9

Clare and Gilbert Valleys (DC)

8

Clarence (C)

2

Clarence Valley (A)

35

Cleve (DC)

7

Clifton (S)

11

Cobar (A)

2

Coffs Harbour (C)

36

Colac-Otway (S)

11

Conargo (A)

4

Coolamon (A)

4

Cooloola (S)

26

Cooma-Monaro (A)

0

Coonamble (A)

3

Cootamundra (A)

4

Copper Coast (DC)

8

Corangamite (S)

13

Corowa Shire (A)

7

Cowra (A)

3

Crow's Nest (S)

16

Dalby (T)

9

Deniliquin (A)

4

Derwent Valley (M)

1

Devonport (C)

6

Dorset (M)

9

Duaringa (S)

5

Dubbo (C)

3

Dungog (A)

30

East Gippsland (S)

3

Eidsvold (S)

18

Elliston (DC)

9

Emerald (S)

9

Esk (S)

18

Eurobodalla (A)

17

Fairfield (C)

18

Fitzroy (S)

1

Flinders (M)

14

Flinders Ranges (DC)

0

Forbes (A)

3

Franklin Harbour (DC)

8

Frankston (C)

10

Gannawarra (S)

4

Gatton (S)

16

Gawler (T)

14

Gayndah (S)

21

George Town (M)

7

Gilgandra (A)

4

Gladstone (C)

17

Glamorgan/Spring Bay (M)

5

Glen Innes Severn (A)

6

Glenelg (S)

15

Glenorchy (C)

2

Gloucester (A)

19

Gold Coast (C)

38

Golden Plains (S)

8

Goondiwindi (T)

12

Gosford (C)

28

Goulburn Mulwaree (A)

1

Goyder (DC)

3

Grant (DC)

16

Great Lakes (A)

32

Greater Bendigo (C)

5

Greater Dandenong (C)

8

Greater Geelong (C)

9

Greater Hume Shire (A)

7

Greater Shepparton (C)

5

Greater Taree (C)

29

Griffith (C)

3

Gundagai (A)

6

Gunnedah (A)

7

Guyra (A)

5

Gwydir (A)

12

Harden (A)

4

Hastings (A)

28

Hawkesbury (C)

23

Hay (A)

2

Hepburn (S)

5

Hervey Bay (C)

16

Hindmarsh (S)

6

Hobart (C)

2

Hornsby (A)

25

Horsham (RC)

7

Hume (C)

4

Huon Valley (M)

4

Indigo (S)

6

Inglewood (S)

11

Inverell (A)

9

Ipswich (C)

16

Isis (S)

20

Jericho (S)

9

Jerilderie (A)

6

Jondaryan (S)

9

Junee (A)

5

Kangaroo Island (DC)

17

Karoonda East Murray (DC)

6

Kempsey (A)

34

Kentish (M)

3

Kiama (A)

24

Kilcoy (S)

22

Kilkivan (S)

23

Kimba (DC)

5

King Island (M)

19

Kingaroy (S)

18

Kingborough (M)

5

Kingston (C)

7

Kingston (DC)

16

Knox (C)

9

Kolan (S)

19

Ku-ring-gai (A)

27

Kyogle (A)

36

Lachlan (A)

3

Laidley (S)

19

Lake Macquarie (C)

29

Latrobe (C)

6

Latrobe (M)

6

Launceston (C)

3

Le Hunte (DC)

6

Leeton (A)

5

Light (RegC)

8

Lismore (C)

42

Lithgow (C)

3

Liverpool (C)

18

Liverpool Plains (A)

6

Livingstone (S)

2

Lockhart (A)

6

Loddon (S)

5

Logan (C)

26

Lower Eyre Peninsula (DC)

11

Loxton Waikerie (DC)

4

Macedon Ranges (S)

4

Maitland (C)

28

Mallala (DC)

9

Manningham (C)

10

Mansfield (S)

4

Maroochy (S)

30

Maroondah (C)

8

Maryborough (C)

20

Meander Valley (M)

2

Melbourne Metropolitan Region

5

Melton (S)

4

Mid Murray (DC)

5

Mid-Western Regional (A)

2

Mildura (RC)

2

Millmerran (S)

10

Miriam Vale (S)

18

Mitchell (S)

5

Moira (S)

6

Monto (S)

15

Moorabool (S)

7

Moree Plains (A)

10

Mornington Peninsula (S)

15

Mount Alexander (S)

5

Mount Barker (DC)

14

Mount Gambier (C)

11

Mount Morgan (S)

2

Mount Remarkable (DC)

6

Moyne (S)

14

Mundubbera (S)

20

Murgon (S)

21

Murilla (S)

13

Murray (A)

4

Murray Bridge (RC)

9

Murrindindi (S)

6

Murrumbidgee (A)

5

Murweh (S)

10

Muswellbrook (A)

9

Nambucca (A)

39

Nanango (S)

17

Naracoorte and Lucindale (DC)

13

Narrabri (A)

8

Narrandera (A)

5

Narromine (A)

3

Newcastle (C)

24

Nillumbik (S)

10

Noosa (S)

27

Northern Areas (DC)

7

Northern Grampians (S)

7

Northern Midlands (M)

2

Oberon (A)

0

Orange (C)

0

Orroroo/Carrieton (DC)

1

Palerang (A)

0

Parkes (A)

1

Paroo (S)

7

Peak Downs (S)

6

Penrith (C)

19

Perry (S)

19

Peterborough (DC)

1

Pine Rivers (S)

31

Pittsworth (S)

9

Pittwater (A)

29

Port Augusta (C)

3

Port Lincoln (C)

14

Port Pirie City and Dists (M)

12

Port Stephens (A)

29

Pyrenees (S)

7

Queanbeyan (C)

0

Queenscliffe (B)

8

Redcliffe (C)

30

Redland (S)

39

Renmark Paringa (DC)

0

Richmond Valley (A)

42

Robe (DC)

18

Rockhampton (C)

1

Roma (T)

12

Rosalie (S)

13

Shellharbour (C)

22

Shoalhaven (C)

26

Singleton (A)

14

Snowy River (A)

0

Sorell (M)

4

South Gippsland (S)

13

Southern Grampians (S)

11

Southern Mallee (DC)

6

Southern Midlands (M)

1

Stanthorpe (S)

9

Strathbogie (S)

5

Surf Coast (S)

11

Sutherland Shire (A)

24

Swan Hill (RC)

3

Sydney Metropolitan Region

19

Tambo (S)

8

Tamworth Regional (A)

7

Tara (S)

12

Taroom (S)

14

Tasman (M)

7

Tatiara (DC)

11

Temora (A)

2

Tenterfield (A)

12

The Coorong (DC)

13

Tiaro (S)

28

Toowoomba (C)

14

Towong (S)

5

Tumbarumba (A)

3

Tumby Bay (DC)

7

Tumut Shire (A)

4

Tweed (A)

43

Unincorp. Other Territories

14

Unincorporated ACT

1

Unincorporated SA

7

Unincorporated Vic

14

Upper Hunter Shire (A)

8

Upper Lachlan (A)

2

Uralla (A)

5

Urana (A)

7

Victor Harbor (C)

22

Wagga Wagga (C)

6

Waggamba (S)

11

Wakefield (DC)

11

Wakool (A)

3

Walcha (A)

3

Walgett (A)

5

Wambo (S)

10

Wangaratta (RC)

6

Waratah/Wynyard (M)

5

Warren (A)

5

Warringah (A)

26

Warrnambool (C)

16

Warroo (S)

9

Warrumbungle Shire (A)

4

Warwick (S)

10

Wattle Range (DC)

14

Weddin (A)

4

Wellington (A)

2

Wellington (S)

5

Wentworth (A)

0

West Coast (M)

4

West Tamar (M)

5

West Wimmera (S)

9

Whittlesea (C)

7

Whyalla (C)

6

Wingecarribee (A)

8

Wodonga (RC)

7

Wollondilly (A)

15

Wollongong (C)

23

Wondai (S)

20

Woocoo (S)

22

Woorabinda (S)

4

Wyndham (C)

5

Wyong (A)

29

Yankalilla (DC)

19

Yarra Ranges (S)

9

Yarriambiack (S)

5

Yass Valley (A)

3

Yorke Peninsula (DC)

15

Young (A)

3

close window