close window

 Mean Pasture Growth Rate by Shire - East Region

Image Date : week starting  June 2017

Local Government Authority (LGA)

Mean PGR (kg/ha/day)

Adelaide Hills (DC)

9

Adelaide Metropolitan Region

8

Albury (C)

3

Alexandrina (DC)

8

Alpine (S)

3

Ararat (RC)

5

Armidale Dumaresq (A)

9

Ballarat (C)

3

Ballina (A)

52

Balonne (S)

6

Balranald (A)

0

Banana (S)

10

Banyule (C)

6

Barcaldine (S)

0

Barossa (DC)

5

Barunga West (DC)

7

Bass Coast (S)

10

Bathurst Regional (A)

0

Bauhinia (S)

1

Baulkham Hills (A)

18

Baw Baw (S)

5

Beaudesert (S)

29

Bega Valley (A)

9

Bellingen (A)

28

Belyando (S)

0

Benalla (RC)

2

Bendemere (S)

10

Berri and Barmera (DC)

0

Berrigan (A)

1

Biggenden (S)

10

Blackall (S)

0

Blacktown (C)

15

Bland (A)

1

Blayney (A)

0

Blue Mountains (C)

8

Bogan (A)

4

Bombala (A)

0

Boonah (S)

11

Booringa (S)

7

Boorowa (A)

1

Bourke (A)

6

Break O'Day (M)

3

Brewarrina (A)

4

Brighton (M)

0

Brisbane (C)

30

Broadsound (S)

0

Buloke (S)

1

Bundaberg (C)

0

Bungil (S)

7

Burnett (S)

0

Burnie (C)

2

Byron (A)

54

Cabonne (A)

0

Caboolture (S)

46

Calliope (S)

0

Caloundra (C)

37

Cambooya (S)

8

Camden (A)

16

Campaspe (S)

2

Campbelltown (C)

15

Cardinia (S)

8

Carrathool (A)

1

Casey (C)

7

Central Coast (M)

3

Central Darling (A)

1

Central Goldfields (S)

3

Central Highlands (M)

0

Cessnock (C)

17

Cherbourg (S)

0

Chinchilla (S)

8

Circular Head (M)

6

Clare and Gilbert Valleys (DC)

4

Clarence (C)

1

Clarence Valley (A)

37

Cleve (DC)

3

Clifton (S)

6

Cobar (A)

2

Coffs Harbour (C)

37

Colac-Otway (S)

7

Conargo (A)

2

Coolamon (A)

1

Cooloola (S)

6

Cooma-Monaro (A)

0

Coonamble (A)

3

Cootamundra (A)

2

Copper Coast (DC)

4

Corangamite (S)

8

Corowa Shire (A)

1

Cowra (A)

2

Crow's Nest (S)

8

Dalby (T)

7

Deniliquin (A)

1

Derwent Valley (M)

0

Devonport (C)

3

Dorset (M)

6

Duaringa (S)

5

Dubbo (C)

2

Dungog (A)

21

East Gippsland (S)

3

Eidsvold (S)

13

Elliston (DC)

4

Emerald (S)

0

Esk (S)

4

Eurobodalla (A)

15

Fairfield (C)

15

Fitzroy (S)

0

Flinders (M)

9

Flinders Ranges (DC)

0

Forbes (A)

1

Franklin Harbour (DC)

5

Frankston (C)

7

Gannawarra (S)

1

Gatton (S)

8

Gawler (T)

7

Gayndah (S)

4

George Town (M)

4

Gilgandra (A)

4

Gladstone (C)

0

Glamorgan/Spring Bay (M)

3

Glen Innes Severn (A)

9

Glenelg (S)

11

Glenorchy (C)

1

Gloucester (A)

17

Gold Coast (C)

43

Golden Plains (S)

5

Goondiwindi (T)

11

Gosford (C)

20

Goulburn Mulwaree (A)

1

Goyder (DC)

1

Grant (DC)

14

Great Lakes (A)

25

Greater Bendigo (C)

2

Greater Dandenong (C)

6

Greater Geelong (C)

5

Greater Hume Shire (A)

2

Greater Shepparton (C)

1

Greater Taree (C)

27

Griffith (C)

2

Gundagai (A)

3

Gunnedah (A)

8

Guyra (A)

8

Gwydir (A)

14

Harden (A)

2

Hastings (A)

28

Hawkesbury (C)

19

Hay (A)

2

Hepburn (S)

2

Hervey Bay (C)

2

Hindmarsh (S)

3

Hobart (C)

1

Hornsby (A)

19

Horsham (RC)

5

Hume (C)

3

Huon Valley (M)

2

Indigo (S)

2

Inglewood (S)

12

Inverell (A)

12

Ipswich (C)

9

Isis (S)

2

Jericho (S)

0

Jerilderie (A)

2

Jondaryan (S)

6

Junee (A)

1

Kangaroo Island (DC)

13

Karoonda East Murray (DC)

3

Kempsey (A)

32

Kentish (M)

1

Kiama (A)

25

Kilcoy (S)

19

Kilkivan (S)

0

Kimba (DC)

2

King Island (M)

14

Kingaroy (S)

5

Kingborough (M)

3

Kingston (C)

5

Kingston (DC)

12

Knox (C)

6

Kolan (S)

1

Ku-ring-gai (A)

21

Kyogle (A)

43

Lachlan (A)

2

Laidley (S)

5

Lake Macquarie (C)

22

Latrobe (C)

3

Latrobe (M)

3

Launceston (C)

1

Le Hunte (DC)

2

Leeton (A)

3

Light (RegC)

3

Lismore (C)

48

Lithgow (C)

3

Liverpool (C)

16

Liverpool Plains (A)

5

Livingstone (S)

0

Lockhart (A)

2

Loddon (S)

2

Logan (C)

33

Lower Eyre Peninsula (DC)

6

Loxton Waikerie (DC)

1

Macedon Ranges (S)

2

Maitland (C)

21

Mallala (DC)

4

Manningham (C)

7

Mansfield (S)

2

Maroochy (S)

21

Maroondah (C)

5

Maryborough (C)

1

Meander Valley (M)

1

Melbourne Metropolitan Region

4

Melton (S)

2

Mid Murray (DC)

2

Mid-Western Regional (A)

2

Mildura (RC)

0

Millmerran (S)

6

Miriam Vale (S)

0

Mitchell (S)

3

Moira (S)

1

Monto (S)

12

Moorabool (S)

3

Moree Plains (A)

10

Mornington Peninsula (S)

11

Mount Alexander (S)

3

Mount Barker (DC)

8

Mount Gambier (C)

8

Mount Morgan (S)

0

Mount Remarkable (DC)

4

Moyne (S)

9

Mundubbera (S)

9

Murgon (S)

0

Murilla (S)

8

Murray (A)

1

Murray Bridge (RC)

2

Murrindindi (S)

3

Murrumbidgee (A)

3

Murweh (S)

8

Muswellbrook (A)

7

Nambucca (A)

37

Nanango (S)

3

Naracoorte and Lucindale (DC)

11

Narrabri (A)

8

Narrandera (A)

2

Narromine (A)

3

Newcastle (C)

18

Nillumbik (S)

6

Noosa (S)

15

Northern Areas (DC)

4

Northern Grampians (S)

5

Northern Midlands (M)

0

Oberon (A)

0

Orange (C)

0

Orroroo/Carrieton (DC)

0

Palerang (A)

0

Parkes (A)

1

Paroo (S)

7

Peak Downs (S)

0

Penrith (C)

17

Perry (S)

4

Peterborough (DC)

1

Pine Rivers (S)

38

Pittsworth (S)

6

Pittwater (A)

22

Port Augusta (C)

2

Port Lincoln (C)

9

Port Pirie City and Dists (M)

7

Port Stephens (A)

21

Pyrenees (S)

4

Queanbeyan (C)

0

Queenscliffe (B)

5

Redcliffe (C)

33

Redland (S)

44

Renmark Paringa (DC)

0

Richmond Valley (A)

45

Robe (DC)

14

Rockhampton (C)

0

Roma (T)

10

Rosalie (S)

7

Shellharbour (C)

22

Shoalhaven (C)

22

Singleton (A)

12

Snowy River (A)

0

Sorell (M)

2

South Gippsland (S)

8

Southern Grampians (S)

8

Southern Mallee (DC)

3

Southern Midlands (M)

0

Stanthorpe (S)

11

Strathbogie (S)

2

Surf Coast (S)

7

Sutherland Shire (A)

19

Swan Hill (RC)

0

Sydney Metropolitan Region

15

Tambo (S)

3

Tamworth Regional (A)

9

Tara (S)

9

Taroom (S)

8

Tasman (M)

4

Tatiara (DC)

8

Temora (A)

1

Tenterfield (A)

17

The Coorong (DC)

7

Tiaro (S)

0

Toowoomba (C)

9

Towong (S)

3

Tumbarumba (A)

2

Tumby Bay (DC)

3

Tumut Shire (A)

3

Tweed (A)

53

Unincorp. Other Territories

13

Unincorporated ACT

1

Unincorporated SA

4

Unincorporated Vic

9

Upper Hunter Shire (A)

7

Upper Lachlan (A)

1

Uralla (A)

7

Urana (A)

2

Victor Harbor (C)

15

Wagga Wagga (C)

1

Waggamba (S)

9

Wakefield (DC)

6

Wakool (A)

0

Walcha (A)

6

Walgett (A)

5

Wambo (S)

7

Wangaratta (RC)

2

Waratah/Wynyard (M)

3

Warren (A)

5

Warringah (A)

20

Warrnambool (C)

9

Warroo (S)

7

Warrumbungle Shire (A)

4

Warwick (S)

8

Wattle Range (DC)

12

Weddin (A)

2

Wellington (A)

2

Wellington (S)

2

Wentworth (A)

0

West Coast (M)

2

West Tamar (M)

3

West Wimmera (S)

7

Whittlesea (C)

4

Whyalla (C)

4

Wingecarribee (A)

6

Wodonga (RC)

3

Wollondilly (A)

14

Wollongong (C)

22

Wondai (S)

3

Woocoo (S)

0

Woorabinda (S)

6

Wyndham (C)

3

Wyong (A)

22

Yankalilla (DC)

15

Yarra Ranges (S)

6

Yarriambiack (S)

2

Yass Valley (A)

1

Yorke Peninsula (DC)

7

Young (A)

1

close window