close window

 Mean Pasture Growth Rate by Shire - East Region

Image Date : week starting  June 2017

Local Government Authority (LGA)

Mean PGR (kg/ha/day)

Adelaide Hills (DC)

7

Adelaide Metropolitan Region

3

Albury (C)

4

Alexandrina (DC)

3

Alpine (S)

3

Ararat (RC)

5

Armidale Dumaresq (A)

11

Ballarat (C)

4

Ballina (A)

52

Balonne (S)

0

Balranald (A)

0

Banana (S)

0

Banyule (C)

6

Barcaldine (S)

0

Barossa (DC)

3

Barunga West (DC)

0

Bass Coast (S)

14

Bathurst Regional (A)

0

Bauhinia (S)

0

Baulkham Hills (A)

22

Baw Baw (S)

8

Beaudesert (S)

33

Bega Valley (A)

13

Bellingen (A)

33

Belyando (S)

0

Benalla (RC)

3

Bendemere (S)

0

Berri and Barmera (DC)

0

Berrigan (A)

0

Biggenden (S)

0

Blackall (S)

0

Blacktown (C)

19

Bland (A)

1

Blayney (A)

0

Blue Mountains (C)

12

Bogan (A)

0

Bombala (A)

1

Boonah (S)

13

Booringa (S)

0

Boorowa (A)

2

Bourke (A)

0

Break O'Day (M)

4

Brewarrina (A)

0

Brighton (M)

1

Brisbane (C)

31

Broadsound (S)

0

Buloke (S)

1

Bundaberg (C)

0

Bungil (S)

0

Burnett (S)

0

Burnie (C)

3

Byron (A)

53

Cabonne (A)

0

Caboolture (S)

48

Calliope (S)

0

Caloundra (C)

44

Cambooya (S)

10

Camden (A)

21

Campaspe (S)

1

Campbelltown (C)

19

Cardinia (S)

9

Carrathool (A)

1

Casey (C)

7

Central Coast (M)

4

Central Darling (A)

0

Central Goldfields (S)

1

Central Highlands (M)

0

Cessnock (C)

25

Cherbourg (S)

0

Chinchilla (S)

0

Circular Head (M)

6

Clare and Gilbert Valleys (DC)

1

Clarence (C)

2

Clarence Valley (A)

40

Cleve (DC)

0

Clifton (S)

9

Cobar (A)

1

Coffs Harbour (C)

38

Colac-Otway (S)

7

Conargo (A)

1

Coolamon (A)

0

Cooloola (S)

19

Cooma-Monaro (A)

0

Coonamble (A)

0

Cootamundra (A)

2

Copper Coast (DC)

0

Corangamite (S)

9

Corowa Shire (A)

1

Cowra (A)

2

Crow's Nest (S)

13

Dalby (T)

0

Deniliquin (A)

0

Derwent Valley (M)

1

Devonport (C)

4

Dorset (M)

7

Duaringa (S)

0

Dubbo (C)

0

Dungog (A)

30

East Gippsland (S)

5

Eidsvold (S)

0

Elliston (DC)

0

Emerald (S)

0

Esk (S)

18

Eurobodalla (A)

21

Fairfield (C)

18

Fitzroy (S)

0

Flinders (M)

13

Flinders Ranges (DC)

0

Forbes (A)

0

Franklin Harbour (DC)

0

Frankston (C)

8

Gannawarra (S)

1

Gatton (S)

12

Gawler (T)

1

Gayndah (S)

0

George Town (M)

6

Gilgandra (A)

0

Gladstone (C)

0

Glamorgan/Spring Bay (M)

5

Glen Innes Severn (A)

12

Glenelg (S)

14

Glenorchy (C)

1

Gloucester (A)

26

Gold Coast (C)

41

Golden Plains (S)

5

Goondiwindi (T)

0

Gosford (C)

25

Goulburn Mulwaree (A)

3

Goyder (DC)

0

Grant (DC)

16

Great Lakes (A)

35

Greater Bendigo (C)

2

Greater Dandenong (C)

6

Greater Geelong (C)

6

Greater Hume Shire (A)

4

Greater Shepparton (C)

1

Greater Taree (C)

36

Griffith (C)

0

Gundagai (A)

4

Gunnedah (A)

7

Guyra (A)

10

Gwydir (A)

5

Harden (A)

3

Hastings (A)

36

Hawkesbury (C)

25

Hay (A)

2

Hepburn (S)

2

Hervey Bay (C)

23

Hindmarsh (S)

2

Hobart (C)

1

Hornsby (A)

24

Horsham (RC)

6

Hume (C)

3

Huon Valley (M)

2

Indigo (S)

3

Inglewood (S)

3

Inverell (A)

5

Ipswich (C)

20

Isis (S)

0

Jericho (S)

0

Jerilderie (A)

0

Jondaryan (S)

4

Junee (A)

1

Kangaroo Island (DC)

4

Karoonda East Murray (DC)

1

Kempsey (A)

38

Kentish (M)

2

Kiama (A)

31

Kilcoy (S)

33

Kilkivan (S)

3

Kimba (DC)

0

King Island (M)

14

Kingaroy (S)

2

Kingborough (M)

3

Kingston (C)

5

Kingston (DC)

15

Knox (C)

6

Kolan (S)

0

Ku-ring-gai (A)

25

Kyogle (A)

43

Lachlan (A)

0

Laidley (S)

14

Lake Macquarie (C)

27

Latrobe (C)

4

Latrobe (M)

5

Launceston (C)

2

Le Hunte (DC)

0

Leeton (A)

0

Light (RegC)

2

Lismore (C)

49

Lithgow (C)

5

Liverpool (C)

21

Liverpool Plains (A)

4

Livingstone (S)

0

Lockhart (A)

1

Loddon (S)

2

Logan (C)

34

Lower Eyre Peninsula (DC)

0

Loxton Waikerie (DC)

0

Macedon Ranges (S)

3

Maitland (C)

29

Mallala (DC)

0

Manningham (C)

7

Mansfield (S)

2

Maroochy (S)

34

Maroondah (C)

6

Maryborough (C)

27

Meander Valley (M)

2

Melbourne Metropolitan Region

4

Melton (S)

2

Mid Murray (DC)

0

Mid-Western Regional (A)

1

Mildura (RC)

0

Millmerran (S)

2

Miriam Vale (S)

0

Mitchell (S)

3

Moira (S)

0

Monto (S)

0

Moorabool (S)

4

Moree Plains (A)

1

Mornington Peninsula (S)

12

Mount Alexander (S)

3

Mount Barker (DC)

4

Mount Gambier (C)

10

Mount Morgan (S)

0

Mount Remarkable (DC)

0

Moyne (S)

11

Mundubbera (S)

0

Murgon (S)

0

Murilla (S)

0

Murray (A)

0

Murray Bridge (RC)

0

Murrindindi (S)

3

Murrumbidgee (A)

0

Murweh (S)

0

Muswellbrook (A)

11

Nambucca (A)

42

Nanango (S)

9

Naracoorte and Lucindale (DC)

14

Narrabri (A)

2

Narrandera (A)

0

Narromine (A)

0

Newcastle (C)

24

Nillumbik (S)

7

Noosa (S)

31

Northern Areas (DC)

0

Northern Grampians (S)

5

Northern Midlands (M)

1

Oberon (A)

1

Orange (C)

0

Orroroo/Carrieton (DC)

0

Palerang (A)

2

Parkes (A)

0

Paroo (S)

0

Peak Downs (S)

0

Penrith (C)

21

Perry (S)

0

Peterborough (DC)

0

Pine Rivers (S)

43

Pittsworth (S)

5

Pittwater (A)

26

Port Augusta (C)

0

Port Lincoln (C)

0

Port Pirie City and Dists (M)

0

Port Stephens (A)

29

Pyrenees (S)

4

Queanbeyan (C)

1

Queenscliffe (B)

6

Redcliffe (C)

32

Redland (S)

41

Renmark Paringa (DC)

0

Richmond Valley (A)

46

Robe (DC)

17

Rockhampton (C)

0

Roma (T)

0

Rosalie (S)

6

Shellharbour (C)

27

Shoalhaven (C)

27

Singleton (A)

19

Snowy River (A)

0

Sorell (M)

4

South Gippsland (S)

12

Southern Grampians (S)

10

Southern Mallee (DC)

2

Southern Midlands (M)

0

Stanthorpe (S)

8

Strathbogie (S)

3

Surf Coast (S)

8

Sutherland Shire (A)

22

Swan Hill (RC)

0

Sydney Metropolitan Region

18

Tambo (S)

0

Tamworth Regional (A)

7

Tara (S)

0

Taroom (S)

0

Tasman (M)

6

Tatiara (DC)

8

Temora (A)

0

Tenterfield (A)

18

The Coorong (DC)

5

Tiaro (S)

14

Toowoomba (C)

13

Towong (S)

4

Tumbarumba (A)

3

Tumby Bay (DC)

0

Tumut Shire (A)

4

Tweed (A)

50

Unincorp. Other Territories

16

Unincorporated ACT

2

Unincorporated SA

1

Unincorporated Vic

12

Upper Hunter Shire (A)

6

Upper Lachlan (A)

2

Uralla (A)

7

Urana (A)

0

Victor Harbor (C)

8

Wagga Wagga (C)

1

Waggamba (S)

0

Wakefield (DC)

0

Wakool (A)

0

Walcha (A)

7

Walgett (A)

0

Wambo (S)

0

Wangaratta (RC)

2

Waratah/Wynyard (M)

3

Warren (A)

0

Warringah (A)

24

Warrnambool (C)

11

Warroo (S)

0

Warrumbungle Shire (A)

0

Warwick (S)

10

Wattle Range (DC)

14

Weddin (A)

2

Wellington (A)

0

Wellington (S)

4

Wentworth (A)

0

West Coast (M)

2

West Tamar (M)

4

West Wimmera (S)

8

Whittlesea (C)

5

Whyalla (C)

0

Wingecarribee (A)

10

Wodonga (RC)

4

Wollondilly (A)

20

Wollongong (C)

26

Wondai (S)

0

Woocoo (S)

11

Woorabinda (S)

0

Wyndham (C)

3

Wyong (A)

26

Yankalilla (DC)

9

Yarra Ranges (S)

7

Yarriambiack (S)

1

Yass Valley (A)

3

Yorke Peninsula (DC)

1

Young (A)

2

close window