close window

 Mean Pasture Growth Rate by Shire - East Region

Image Date : week starting  June 2017

Local Government Authority (LGA)

Mean PGR (kg/ha/day)

Adelaide Hills (DC)

11

Adelaide Metropolitan Region

5

Albury (C)

10

Alexandrina (DC)

6

Alpine (S)

13

Ararat (RC)

10

Armidale Dumaresq (A)

17

Ballarat (C)

7

Ballina (A)

36

Balonne (S)

0

Balranald (A)

0

Banana (S)

0

Banyule (C)

11

Barcaldine (S)

0

Barossa (DC)

4

Barunga West (DC)

0

Bass Coast (S)

17

Bathurst Regional (A)

2

Bauhinia (S)

0

Baulkham Hills (A)

22

Baw Baw (S)

13

Beaudesert (S)

35

Bega Valley (A)

16

Bellingen (A)

28

Belyando (S)

0

Benalla (RC)

8

Bendemere (S)

0

Berri and Barmera (DC)

0

Berrigan (A)

1

Biggenden (S)

2

Blackall (S)

0

Blacktown (C)

20

Bland (A)

4

Blayney (A)

1

Blue Mountains (C)

16

Bogan (A)

0

Bombala (A)

3

Boonah (S)

26

Booringa (S)

0

Boorowa (A)

6

Bourke (A)

4

Break O'Day (M)

9

Brewarrina (A)

0

Brighton (M)

3

Brisbane (C)

27

Broadsound (S)

0

Buloke (S)

2

Bundaberg (C)

11

Bungil (S)

0

Burnett (S)

5

Burnie (C)

8

Byron (A)

37

Cabonne (A)

1

Caboolture (S)

39

Calliope (S)

0

Caloundra (C)

36

Cambooya (S)

18

Camden (A)

25

Campaspe (S)

5

Campbelltown (C)

22

Cardinia (S)

15

Carrathool (A)

4

Casey (C)

13

Central Coast (M)

10

Central Darling (A)

2

Central Goldfields (S)

4

Central Highlands (M)

2

Cessnock (C)

22

Cherbourg (S)

9

Chinchilla (S)

0

Circular Head (M)

12

Clare and Gilbert Valleys (DC)

0

Clarence (C)

5

Clarence Valley (A)

35

Cleve (DC)

0

Clifton (S)

17

Cobar (A)

4

Coffs Harbour (C)

33

Colac-Otway (S)

15

Conargo (A)

3

Coolamon (A)

1

Cooloola (S)

19

Cooma-Monaro (A)

2

Coonamble (A)

0

Cootamundra (A)

8

Copper Coast (DC)

0

Corangamite (S)

17

Corowa Shire (A)

3

Cowra (A)

7

Crow's Nest (S)

17

Dalby (T)

0

Deniliquin (A)

0

Derwent Valley (M)

2

Devonport (C)

10

Dorset (M)

13

Duaringa (S)

0

Dubbo (C)

0

Dungog (A)

21

East Gippsland (S)

8

Eidsvold (S)

0

Elliston (DC)

0

Emerald (S)

0

Esk (S)

24

Eurobodalla (A)

24

Fairfield (C)

20

Fitzroy (S)

0

Flinders (M)

18

Flinders Ranges (DC)

0

Forbes (A)

5

Franklin Harbour (DC)

0

Frankston (C)

12

Gannawarra (S)

4

Gatton (S)

24

Gawler (T)

0

Gayndah (S)

0

George Town (M)

12

Gilgandra (A)

0

Gladstone (C)

0

Glamorgan/Spring Bay (M)

10

Glen Innes Severn (A)

22

Glenelg (S)

21

Glenorchy (C)

4

Gloucester (A)

18

Gold Coast (C)

34

Golden Plains (S)

10

Goondiwindi (T)

12

Gosford (C)

20

Goulburn Mulwaree (A)

5

Goyder (DC)

0

Grant (DC)

23

Great Lakes (A)

25

Greater Bendigo (C)

6

Greater Dandenong (C)

10

Greater Geelong (C)

12

Greater Hume Shire (A)

9

Greater Shepparton (C)

5

Greater Taree (C)

24

Griffith (C)

1

Gundagai (A)

11

Gunnedah (A)

16

Guyra (A)

19

Gwydir (A)

19

Harden (A)

9

Hastings (A)

28

Hawkesbury (C)

26

Hay (A)

5

Hepburn (S)

6

Hervey Bay (C)

23

Hindmarsh (S)

5

Hobart (C)

4

Hornsby (A)

22

Horsham (RC)

10

Hume (C)

8

Huon Valley (M)

6

Indigo (S)

8

Inglewood (S)

14

Inverell (A)

19

Ipswich (C)

31

Isis (S)

2

Jericho (S)

0

Jerilderie (A)

2

Jondaryan (S)

8

Junee (A)

5

Kangaroo Island (DC)

5

Karoonda East Murray (DC)

2

Kempsey (A)

32

Kentish (M)

7

Kiama (A)

32

Kilcoy (S)

27

Kilkivan (S)

9

Kimba (DC)

0

King Island (M)

21

Kingaroy (S)

6

Kingborough (M)

7

Kingston (C)

9

Kingston (DC)

19

Knox (C)

11

Kolan (S)

0

Ku-ring-gai (A)

23

Kyogle (A)

32

Lachlan (A)

2

Laidley (S)

27

Lake Macquarie (C)

20

Latrobe (C)

6

Latrobe (M)

11

Launceston (C)

6

Le Hunte (DC)

0

Leeton (A)

1

Light (RegC)

0

Lismore (C)

33

Lithgow (C)

10

Liverpool (C)

25

Liverpool Plains (A)

10

Livingstone (S)

0

Lockhart (A)

4

Loddon (S)

5

Logan (C)

30

Lower Eyre Peninsula (DC)

0

Loxton Waikerie (DC)

0

Macedon Ranges (S)

7

Maitland (C)

24

Mallala (DC)

0

Manningham (C)

13

Mansfield (S)

9

Maroochy (S)

32

Maroondah (C)

10

Maryborough (C)

25

Meander Valley (M)

6

Melbourne Metropolitan Region

8

Melton (S)

6

Mid Murray (DC)

0

Mid-Western Regional (A)

3

Mildura (RC)

0

Millmerran (S)

12

Miriam Vale (S)

0

Mitchell (S)

8

Moira (S)

2

Monto (S)

0

Moorabool (S)

8

Moree Plains (A)

4

Mornington Peninsula (S)

17

Mount Alexander (S)

7

Mount Barker (DC)

7

Mount Gambier (C)

14

Mount Morgan (S)

0

Mount Remarkable (DC)

0

Moyne (S)

18

Mundubbera (S)

0

Murgon (S)

5

Murilla (S)

0

Murray (A)

1

Murray Bridge (RC)

0

Murrindindi (S)

8

Murrumbidgee (A)

4

Murweh (S)

0

Muswellbrook (A)

13

Nambucca (A)

35

Nanango (S)

13

Naracoorte and Lucindale (DC)

19

Narrabri (A)

6

Narrandera (A)

1

Narromine (A)

0

Newcastle (C)

20

Nillumbik (S)

14

Noosa (S)

27

Northern Areas (DC)

0

Northern Grampians (S)

9

Northern Midlands (M)

5

Oberon (A)

4

Orange (C)

0

Orroroo/Carrieton (DC)

0

Palerang (A)

4

Parkes (A)

0

Paroo (S)

0

Peak Downs (S)

0

Penrith (C)

25

Perry (S)

0

Peterborough (DC)

0

Pine Rivers (S)

36

Pittsworth (S)

11

Pittwater (A)

21

Port Augusta (C)

0

Port Lincoln (C)

0

Port Pirie City and Dists (M)

0

Port Stephens (A)

23

Pyrenees (S)

8

Queanbeyan (C)

3

Queenscliffe (B)

11

Redcliffe (C)

28

Redland (S)

34

Renmark Paringa (DC)

0

Richmond Valley (A)

36

Robe (DC)

22

Rockhampton (C)

0

Roma (T)

0

Rosalie (S)

10

Shellharbour (C)

29

Shoalhaven (C)

27

Singleton (A)

19

Snowy River (A)

2

Sorell (M)

9

South Gippsland (S)

14

Southern Grampians (S)

17

Southern Mallee (DC)

4

Southern Midlands (M)

3

Stanthorpe (S)

15

Strathbogie (S)

8

Surf Coast (S)

15

Sutherland Shire (A)

23

Swan Hill (RC)

0

Sydney Metropolitan Region

17

Tambo (S)

0

Tamworth Regional (A)

17

Tara (S)

0

Taroom (S)

0

Tasman (M)

12

Tatiara (DC)

13

Temora (A)

3

Tenterfield (A)

22

The Coorong (DC)

8

Tiaro (S)

16

Toowoomba (C)

18

Towong (S)

11

Tumbarumba (A)

9

Tumby Bay (DC)

0

Tumut Shire (A)

11

Tweed (A)

37

Unincorp. Other Territories

12

Unincorporated ACT

5

Unincorporated SA

0

Unincorporated Vic

16

Upper Hunter Shire (A)

8

Upper Lachlan (A)

6

Uralla (A)

16

Urana (A)

3

Victor Harbor (C)

13

Wagga Wagga (C)

4

Waggamba (S)

2

Wakefield (DC)

0

Wakool (A)

2

Walcha (A)

11

Walgett (A)

0

Wambo (S)

1

Wangaratta (RC)

8

Waratah/Wynyard (M)

8

Warren (A)

0

Warringah (A)

19

Warrnambool (C)

18

Warroo (S)

0

Warrumbungle Shire (A)

3

Warwick (S)

18

Wattle Range (DC)

19

Weddin (A)

8

Wellington (A)

1

Wellington (S)

6

Wentworth (A)

0

West Coast (M)

5

West Tamar (M)

10

West Wimmera (S)

13

Whittlesea (C)

11

Whyalla (C)

0

Wingecarribee (A)

14

Wodonga (RC)

10

Wollondilly (A)

24

Wollongong (C)

27

Wondai (S)

1

Woocoo (S)

15

Woorabinda (S)

0

Wyndham (C)

6

Wyong (A)

21

Yankalilla (DC)

14

Yarra Ranges (S)

14

Yarriambiack (S)

3

Yass Valley (A)

7

Yorke Peninsula (DC)

0

Young (A)

8

close window