close window

 Mean Pasture Growth Rate by Shire - East Region

Image Date : week starting  June 2017

Local Government Authority (LGA)

Mean PGR (kg/ha/day)

Adelaide Hills (DC)

9

Adelaide Metropolitan Region

7

Albury (C)

12

Alexandrina (DC)

9

Alpine (S)

13

Ararat (RC)

7

Armidale Dumaresq (A)

8

Ballarat (C)

7

Ballina (A)

35

Balonne (S)

0

Balranald (A)

1

Banana (S)

0

Banyule (C)

9

Barcaldine (S)

0

Barossa (DC)

3

Barunga West (DC)

0

Bass Coast (S)

14

Bathurst Regional (A)

4

Bauhinia (S)

0

Baulkham Hills (A)

20

Baw Baw (S)

10

Beaudesert (S)

30

Bega Valley (A)

20

Bellingen (A)

21

Belyando (S)

0

Benalla (RC)

10

Bendemere (S)

0

Berri and Barmera (DC)

0

Berrigan (A)

4

Biggenden (S)

0

Blackall (S)

0

Blacktown (C)

19

Bland (A)

5

Blayney (A)

4

Blue Mountains (C)

13

Bogan (A)

0

Bombala (A)

5

Boonah (S)

21

Booringa (S)

0

Boorowa (A)

9

Bourke (A)

4

Break O'Day (M)

8

Brewarrina (A)

0

Brighton (M)

4

Brisbane (C)

22

Broadsound (S)

4

Buloke (S)

4

Bundaberg (C)

31

Bungil (S)

0

Burnett (S)

20

Burnie (C)

8

Byron (A)

37

Cabonne (A)

2

Caboolture (S)

28

Calliope (S)

0

Caloundra (C)

24

Cambooya (S)

13

Camden (A)

21

Campaspe (S)

7

Campbelltown (C)

19

Cardinia (S)

12

Carrathool (A)

5

Casey (C)

11

Central Coast (M)

10

Central Darling (A)

2

Central Goldfields (S)

6

Central Highlands (M)

2

Cessnock (C)

20

Cherbourg (S)

0

Chinchilla (S)

0

Circular Head (M)

11

Clare and Gilbert Valleys (DC)

1

Clarence (C)

6

Clarence Valley (A)

30

Cleve (DC)

0

Clifton (S)

13

Cobar (A)

3

Coffs Harbour (C)

27

Colac-Otway (S)

7

Conargo (A)

6

Coolamon (A)

2

Cooloola (S)

19

Cooma-Monaro (A)

4

Coonamble (A)

0

Cootamundra (A)

11

Copper Coast (DC)

0

Corangamite (S)

9

Corowa Shire (A)

5

Cowra (A)

10

Crow's Nest (S)

10

Dalby (T)

0

Deniliquin (A)

4

Derwent Valley (M)

2

Devonport (C)

10

Dorset (M)

12

Duaringa (S)

0

Dubbo (C)

0

Dungog (A)

20

East Gippsland (S)

9

Eidsvold (S)

0

Elliston (DC)

0

Emerald (S)

0

Esk (S)

19

Eurobodalla (A)

24

Fairfield (C)

18

Fitzroy (S)

0

Flinders (M)

16

Flinders Ranges (DC)

0

Forbes (A)

8

Franklin Harbour (DC)

0

Frankston (C)

10

Gannawarra (S)

7

Gatton (S)

18

Gawler (T)

2

Gayndah (S)

0

George Town (M)

11

Gilgandra (A)

0

Gladstone (C)

0

Glamorgan/Spring Bay (M)

10

Glen Innes Severn (A)

13

Glenelg (S)

12

Glenorchy (C)

5

Gloucester (A)

15

Gold Coast (C)

34

Golden Plains (S)

7

Goondiwindi (T)

13

Gosford (C)

21

Goulburn Mulwaree (A)

7

Goyder (DC)

0

Grant (DC)

15

Great Lakes (A)

23

Greater Bendigo (C)

8

Greater Dandenong (C)

9

Greater Geelong (C)

9

Greater Hume Shire (A)

11

Greater Shepparton (C)

8

Greater Taree (C)

20

Griffith (C)

3

Gundagai (A)

13

Gunnedah (A)

12

Guyra (A)

10

Gwydir (A)

15

Harden (A)

12

Hastings (A)

22

Hawkesbury (C)

23

Hay (A)

8

Hepburn (S)

6

Hervey Bay (C)

5

Hindmarsh (S)

4

Hobart (C)

5

Hornsby (A)

22

Horsham (RC)

6

Hume (C)

8

Huon Valley (M)

6

Indigo (S)

10

Inglewood (S)

11

Inverell (A)

14

Ipswich (C)

26

Isis (S)

0

Jericho (S)

0

Jerilderie (A)

5

Jondaryan (S)

5

Junee (A)

7

Kangaroo Island (DC)

8

Karoonda East Murray (DC)

3

Kempsey (A)

27

Kentish (M)

6

Kiama (A)

30

Kilcoy (S)

16

Kilkivan (S)

0

Kimba (DC)

0

King Island (M)

19

Kingaroy (S)

0

Kingborough (M)

8

Kingston (C)

8

Kingston (DC)

13

Knox (C)

10

Kolan (S)

0

Ku-ring-gai (A)

23

Kyogle (A)

31

Lachlan (A)

3

Laidley (S)

23

Lake Macquarie (C)

20

Latrobe (C)

6

Latrobe (M)

10

Launceston (C)

6

Le Hunte (DC)

0

Leeton (A)

4

Light (RegC)

0

Lismore (C)

34

Lithgow (C)

8

Liverpool (C)

21

Liverpool Plains (A)

8

Livingstone (S)

1

Lockhart (A)

6

Loddon (S)

8

Logan (C)

27

Lower Eyre Peninsula (DC)

0

Loxton Waikerie (DC)

0

Macedon Ranges (S)

7

Maitland (C)

21

Mallala (DC)

0

Manningham (C)

11

Mansfield (S)

9

Maroochy (S)

13

Maroondah (C)

9

Maryborough (C)

2

Meander Valley (M)

5

Melbourne Metropolitan Region

7

Melton (S)

7

Mid Murray (DC)

0

Mid-Western Regional (A)

4

Mildura (RC)

1

Millmerran (S)

10

Miriam Vale (S)

0

Mitchell (S)

8

Moira (S)

5

Monto (S)

0

Moorabool (S)

7

Moree Plains (A)

4

Mornington Peninsula (S)

14

Mount Alexander (S)

8

Mount Barker (DC)

8

Mount Gambier (C)

9

Mount Morgan (S)

0

Mount Remarkable (DC)

0

Moyne (S)

12

Mundubbera (S)

0

Murgon (S)

0

Murilla (S)

0

Murray (A)

4

Murray Bridge (RC)

2

Murrindindi (S)

9

Murrumbidgee (A)

6

Murweh (S)

0

Muswellbrook (A)

12

Nambucca (A)

31

Nanango (S)

1

Naracoorte and Lucindale (DC)

10

Narrabri (A)

5

Narrandera (A)

3

Narromine (A)

0

Newcastle (C)

17

Nillumbik (S)

12

Noosa (S)

15

Northern Areas (DC)

0

Northern Grampians (S)

8

Northern Midlands (M)

4

Oberon (A)

5

Orange (C)

2

Orroroo/Carrieton (DC)

0

Palerang (A)

6

Parkes (A)

5

Paroo (S)

0

Peak Downs (S)

0

Penrith (C)

21

Perry (S)

0

Peterborough (DC)

0

Pine Rivers (S)

28

Pittsworth (S)

8

Pittwater (A)

22

Port Augusta (C)

0

Port Lincoln (C)

0

Port Pirie City and Dists (M)

0

Port Stephens (A)

21

Pyrenees (S)

7

Queanbeyan (C)

6

Queenscliffe (B)

10

Redcliffe (C)

22

Redland (S)

32

Renmark Paringa (DC)

0

Richmond Valley (A)

34

Robe (DC)

17

Rockhampton (C)

0

Roma (T)

0

Rosalie (S)

4

Shellharbour (C)

27

Shoalhaven (C)

24

Singleton (A)

16

Snowy River (A)

3

Sorell (M)

9

South Gippsland (S)

12

Southern Grampians (S)

9

Southern Mallee (DC)

4

Southern Midlands (M)

3

Stanthorpe (S)

9

Strathbogie (S)

9

Surf Coast (S)

9

Sutherland Shire (A)

21

Swan Hill (RC)

2

Sydney Metropolitan Region

16

Tambo (S)

0

Tamworth Regional (A)

11

Tara (S)

1

Taroom (S)

0

Tasman (M)

11

Tatiara (DC)

7

Temora (A)

5

Tenterfield (A)

15

The Coorong (DC)

8

Tiaro (S)

2

Toowoomba (C)

11

Towong (S)

13

Tumbarumba (A)

10

Tumby Bay (DC)

0

Tumut Shire (A)

12

Tweed (A)

37

Unincorp. Other Territories

8

Unincorporated ACT

9

Unincorporated SA

0

Unincorporated Vic

14

Upper Hunter Shire (A)

7

Upper Lachlan (A)

8

Uralla (A)

9

Urana (A)

5

Victor Harbor (C)

15

Wagga Wagga (C)

6

Waggamba (S)

4

Wakefield (DC)

0

Wakool (A)

6

Walcha (A)

5

Walgett (A)

0

Wambo (S)

1

Wangaratta (RC)

10

Waratah/Wynyard (M)

8

Warren (A)

0

Warringah (A)

20

Warrnambool (C)

13

Warroo (S)

0

Warrumbungle Shire (A)

3

Warwick (S)

12

Wattle Range (DC)

13

Weddin (A)

11

Wellington (A)

1

Wellington (S)

7

Wentworth (A)

0

West Coast (M)

5

West Tamar (M)

9

West Wimmera (S)

6

Whittlesea (C)

10

Whyalla (C)

0

Wingecarribee (A)

13

Wodonga (RC)

12

Wollondilly (A)

21

Wollongong (C)

23

Wondai (S)

0

Woocoo (S)

0

Woorabinda (S)

0

Wyndham (C)

7

Wyong (A)

21

Yankalilla (DC)

14

Yarra Ranges (S)

10

Yarriambiack (S)

3

Yass Valley (A)

12

Yorke Peninsula (DC)

2

Young (A)

10

close window