close window

 Mean Pasture Growth Rate by Shire - East Region

Image Date : week starting  May 2017

Local Government Authority (LGA)

Mean PGR (kg/ha/day)

Adelaide Hills (DC)

11

Adelaide Metropolitan Region

10

Albury (C)

8

Alexandrina (DC)

11

Alpine (S)

5

Ararat (RC)

7

Armidale Dumaresq (A)

6

Ballarat (C)

6

Ballina (A)

53

Balonne (S)

1

Balranald (A)

2

Banana (S)

0

Banyule (C)

9

Barcaldine (S)

0

Barossa (DC)

6

Barunga West (DC)

2

Bass Coast (S)

15

Bathurst Regional (A)

1

Bauhinia (S)

0

Baulkham Hills (A)

1

Baw Baw (S)

9

Beaudesert (S)

10

Bega Valley (A)

17

Bellingen (A)

33

Belyando (S)

4

Benalla (RC)

5

Bendemere (S)

0

Berri and Barmera (DC)

0

Berrigan (A)

3

Biggenden (S)

0

Blackall (S)

0

Blacktown (C)

0

Bland (A)

3

Blayney (A)

2

Blue Mountains (C)

6

Bogan (A)

1

Bombala (A)

2

Boonah (S)

0

Booringa (S)

0

Boorowa (A)

4

Bourke (A)

1

Break O'Day (M)

9

Brewarrina (A)

0

Brighton (M)

4

Brisbane (C)

1

Broadsound (S)

20

Buloke (S)

4

Bundaberg (C)

49

Bungil (S)

0

Burnett (S)

48

Burnie (C)

7

Byron (A)

54

Cabonne (A)

2

Caboolture (S)

28

Calliope (S)

1

Caloundra (C)

36

Cambooya (S)

0

Camden (A)

2

Campaspe (S)

6

Campbelltown (C)

4

Cardinia (S)

12

Carrathool (A)

4

Casey (C)

10

Central Coast (M)

9

Central Darling (A)

1

Central Goldfields (S)

5

Central Highlands (M)

2

Cessnock (C)

8

Cherbourg (S)

0

Chinchilla (S)

0

Circular Head (M)

11

Clare and Gilbert Valleys (DC)

3

Clarence (C)

6

Clarence Valley (A)

20

Cleve (DC)

1

Clifton (S)

0

Cobar (A)

3

Coffs Harbour (C)

44

Colac-Otway (S)

10

Conargo (A)

5

Coolamon (A)

2

Cooloola (S)

44

Cooma-Monaro (A)

1

Coonamble (A)

0

Cootamundra (A)

5

Copper Coast (DC)

3

Corangamite (S)

10

Corowa Shire (A)

4

Cowra (A)

6

Crow's Nest (S)

0

Dalby (T)

0

Deniliquin (A)

4

Derwent Valley (M)

2

Devonport (C)

9

Dorset (M)

13

Duaringa (S)

0

Dubbo (C)

0

Dungog (A)

17

East Gippsland (S)

6

Eidsvold (S)

0

Elliston (DC)

2

Emerald (S)

0

Esk (S)

0

Eurobodalla (A)

25

Fairfield (C)

0

Fitzroy (S)

0

Flinders (M)

19

Flinders Ranges (DC)

0

Forbes (A)

5

Franklin Harbour (DC)

1

Frankston (C)

10

Gannawarra (S)

7

Gatton (S)

0

Gawler (T)

8

Gayndah (S)

0

George Town (M)

11

Gilgandra (A)

0

Gladstone (C)

0

Glamorgan/Spring Bay (M)

10

Glen Innes Severn (A)

6

Glenelg (S)

12

Glenorchy (C)

4

Gloucester (A)

16

Gold Coast (C)

33

Golden Plains (S)

8

Goondiwindi (T)

0

Gosford (C)

22

Goulburn Mulwaree (A)

2

Goyder (DC)

1

Grant (DC)

13

Great Lakes (A)

27

Greater Bendigo (C)

7

Greater Dandenong (C)

8

Greater Geelong (C)

10

Greater Hume Shire (A)

7

Greater Shepparton (C)

5

Greater Taree (C)

23

Griffith (C)

3

Gundagai (A)

7

Gunnedah (A)

9

Guyra (A)

6

Gwydir (A)

11

Harden (A)

6

Hastings (A)

33

Hawkesbury (C)

1

Hay (A)

6

Hepburn (S)

5

Hervey Bay (C)

9

Hindmarsh (S)

4

Hobart (C)

4

Hornsby (A)

8

Horsham (RC)

5

Hume (C)

7

Huon Valley (M)

5

Indigo (S)

5

Inglewood (S)

1

Inverell (A)

9

Ipswich (C)

0

Isis (S)

19

Jericho (S)

0

Jerilderie (A)

4

Jondaryan (S)

0

Junee (A)

4

Kangaroo Island (DC)

12

Karoonda East Murray (DC)

4

Kempsey (A)

39

Kentish (M)

6

Kiama (A)

27

Kilcoy (S)

3

Kilkivan (S)

6

Kimba (DC)

0

King Island (M)

14

Kingaroy (S)

0

Kingborough (M)

7

Kingston (C)

8

Kingston (DC)

13

Knox (C)

7

Kolan (S)

1

Ku-ring-gai (A)

15

Kyogle (A)

17

Lachlan (A)

2

Laidley (S)

0

Lake Macquarie (C)

23

Latrobe (C)

7

Latrobe (M)

10

Launceston (C)

6

Le Hunte (DC)

1

Leeton (A)

4

Light (RegC)

3

Lismore (C)

44

Lithgow (C)

3

Liverpool (C)

0

Liverpool Plains (A)

6

Livingstone (S)

4

Lockhart (A)

4

Loddon (S)

7

Logan (C)

0

Lower Eyre Peninsula (DC)

4

Loxton Waikerie (DC)

2

Macedon Ranges (S)

5

Maitland (C)

11

Mallala (DC)

3

Manningham (C)

9

Mansfield (S)

5

Maroochy (S)

33

Maroondah (C)

7

Maryborough (C)

19

Meander Valley (M)

5

Melbourne Metropolitan Region

7

Melton (S)

7

Mid Murray (DC)

3

Mid-Western Regional (A)

2

Mildura (RC)

3

Millmerran (S)

0

Miriam Vale (S)

0

Mitchell (S)

6

Moira (S)

4

Monto (S)

0

Moorabool (S)

7

Moree Plains (A)

6

Mornington Peninsula (S)

15

Mount Alexander (S)

6

Mount Barker (DC)

10

Mount Gambier (C)

8

Mount Morgan (S)

1

Mount Remarkable (DC)

1

Moyne (S)

12

Mundubbera (S)

0

Murgon (S)

0

Murilla (S)

0

Murray (A)

4

Murray Bridge (RC)

5

Murrindindi (S)

6

Murrumbidgee (A)

5

Murweh (S)

0

Muswellbrook (A)

1

Nambucca (A)

46

Nanango (S)

0

Naracoorte and Lucindale (DC)

10

Narrabri (A)

8

Narrandera (A)

3

Narromine (A)

1

Newcastle (C)

23

Nillumbik (S)

9

Noosa (S)

43

Northern Areas (DC)

2

Northern Grampians (S)

7

Northern Midlands (M)

5

Oberon (A)

1

Orange (C)

1

Orroroo/Carrieton (DC)

0

Palerang (A)

2

Parkes (A)

4

Paroo (S)

0

Peak Downs (S)

0

Penrith (C)

0

Perry (S)

0

Peterborough (DC)

0

Pine Rivers (S)

8

Pittsworth (S)

0

Pittwater (A)

26

Port Augusta (C)

0

Port Lincoln (C)

6

Port Pirie City and Dists (M)

1

Port Stephens (A)

22

Pyrenees (S)

6

Queanbeyan (C)

2

Queenscliffe (B)

10

Redcliffe (C)

20

Redland (S)

8

Renmark Paringa (DC)

1

Richmond Valley (A)

20

Robe (DC)

14

Rockhampton (C)

0

Roma (T)

0

Rosalie (S)

0

Shellharbour (C)

25

Shoalhaven (C)

19

Singleton (A)

3

Snowy River (A)

0

Sorell (M)

8

South Gippsland (S)

14

Southern Grampians (S)

9

Southern Mallee (DC)

5

Southern Midlands (M)

4

Stanthorpe (S)

1

Strathbogie (S)

6

Surf Coast (S)

11

Sutherland Shire (A)

9

Swan Hill (RC)

3

Sydney Metropolitan Region

6

Tambo (S)

0

Tamworth Regional (A)

9

Tara (S)

0

Taroom (S)

0

Tasman (M)

9

Tatiara (DC)

9

Temora (A)

3

Tenterfield (A)

4

The Coorong (DC)

9

Tiaro (S)

36

Toowoomba (C)

0

Towong (S)

6

Tumbarumba (A)

4

Tumby Bay (DC)

1

Tumut Shire (A)

6

Tweed (A)

51

Unincorp. Other Territories

11

Unincorporated ACT

3

Unincorporated SA

2

Unincorporated Vic

14

Upper Hunter Shire (A)

3

Upper Lachlan (A)

2

Uralla (A)

6

Urana (A)

4

Victor Harbor (C)

17

Wagga Wagga (C)

4

Waggamba (S)

0

Wakefield (DC)

2

Wakool (A)

7

Walcha (A)

4

Walgett (A)

1

Wambo (S)

0

Wangaratta (RC)

6

Waratah/Wynyard (M)

7

Warren (A)

0

Warringah (A)

23

Warrnambool (C)

14

Warroo (S)

0

Warrumbungle Shire (A)

3

Warwick (S)

0

Wattle Range (DC)

10

Weddin (A)

5

Wellington (A)

1

Wellington (S)

7

Wentworth (A)

1

West Coast (M)

4

West Tamar (M)

9

West Wimmera (S)

7

Whittlesea (C)

8

Whyalla (C)

0

Wingecarribee (A)

7

Wodonga (RC)

7

Wollondilly (A)

4

Wollongong (C)

20

Wondai (S)

0

Woocoo (S)

13

Woorabinda (S)

0

Wyndham (C)

7

Wyong (A)

19

Yankalilla (DC)

15

Yarra Ranges (S)

9

Yarriambiack (S)

3

Yass Valley (A)

5

Yorke Peninsula (DC)

5

Young (A)

4

close window