close window

 Mean Pasture Growth Rate by Shire - East Region

Image Date : week starting  Apr 2017

Local Government Authority (LGA)

Mean PGR (kg/ha/day)

Adelaide Hills (DC)

0

Adelaide Metropolitan Region

0

Albury (C)

13

Alexandrina (DC)

0

Alpine (S)

38

Ararat (RC)

9

Armidale Dumaresq (A)

50

Ballarat (C)

28

Ballina (A)

74

Balonne (S)

0

Balranald (A)

0

Banana (S)

41

Banyule (C)

23

Barcaldine (S)

0

Barossa (DC)

0

Barunga West (DC)

0

Bass Coast (S)

23

Bathurst Regional (A)

6

Bauhinia (S)

13

Baulkham Hills (A)

53

Baw Baw (S)

17

Beaudesert (S)

71

Bega Valley (A)

46

Bellingen (A)

66

Belyando (S)

15

Benalla (RC)

10

Bendemere (S)

0

Berri and Barmera (DC)

0

Berrigan (A)

0

Biggenden (S)

71

Blackall (S)

0

Blacktown (C)

49

Bland (A)

0

Blayney (A)

15

Blue Mountains (C)

60

Bogan (A)

0

Bombala (A)

8

Boonah (S)

72

Booringa (S)

0

Boorowa (A)

10

Bourke (A)

0

Break O'Day (M)

13

Brewarrina (A)

2

Brighton (M)

9

Brisbane (C)

47

Broadsound (S)

66

Buloke (S)

0

Bundaberg (C)

63

Bungil (S)

1

Burnett (S)

73

Burnie (C)

18

Byron (A)

73

Cabonne (A)

6

Caboolture (S)

70

Calliope (S)

64

Caloundra (C)

73

Cambooya (S)

61

Camden (A)

61

Campaspe (S)

8

Campbelltown (C)

46

Cardinia (S)

22

Carrathool (A)

0

Casey (C)

21

Central Coast (M)

24

Central Darling (A)

0

Central Goldfields (S)

10

Central Highlands (M)

8

Cessnock (C)

64

Cherbourg (S)

69

Chinchilla (S)

31

Circular Head (M)

19

Clare and Gilbert Valleys (DC)

0

Clarence (C)

9

Clarence Valley (A)

70

Cleve (DC)

0

Clifton (S)

49

Cobar (A)

0

Coffs Harbour (C)

68

Colac-Otway (S)

23

Conargo (A)

0

Coolamon (A)

0

Cooloola (S)

81

Cooma-Monaro (A)

10

Coonamble (A)

3

Cootamundra (A)

3

Copper Coast (DC)

0

Corangamite (S)

26

Corowa Shire (A)

0

Cowra (A)

8

Crow's Nest (S)

71

Dalby (T)

15

Deniliquin (A)

0

Derwent Valley (M)

5

Devonport (C)

23

Dorset (M)

21

Duaringa (S)

37

Dubbo (C)

0

Dungog (A)

66

East Gippsland (S)

31

Eidsvold (S)

65

Elliston (DC)

0

Emerald (S)

5

Esk (S)

72

Eurobodalla (A)

63

Fairfield (C)

44

Fitzroy (S)

63

Flinders (M)

31

Flinders Ranges (DC)

0

Forbes (A)

6

Franklin Harbour (DC)

0

Frankston (C)

20

Gannawarra (S)

0

Gatton (S)

74

Gawler (T)

0

Gayndah (S)

69

George Town (M)

17

Gilgandra (A)

0

Gladstone (C)

41

Glamorgan/Spring Bay (M)

8

Glen Innes Severn (A)

54

Glenelg (S)

14

Glenorchy (C)

9

Gloucester (A)

68

Gold Coast (C)

55

Golden Plains (S)

21

Goondiwindi (T)

0

Gosford (C)

55

Goulburn Mulwaree (A)

17

Goyder (DC)

0

Grant (DC)

29

Great Lakes (A)

65

Greater Bendigo (C)

28

Greater Dandenong (C)

16

Greater Geelong (C)

25

Greater Hume Shire (A)

8

Greater Shepparton (C)

1

Greater Taree (C)

69

Griffith (C)

0

Gundagai (A)

16

Gunnedah (A)

0

Guyra (A)

31

Gwydir (A)

0

Harden (A)

9

Hastings (A)

69

Hawkesbury (C)

65

Hay (A)

0

Hepburn (S)

26

Hervey Bay (C)

56

Hindmarsh (S)

0

Hobart (C)

9

Hornsby (A)

53

Horsham (RC)

0

Hume (C)

25

Huon Valley (M)

12

Indigo (S)

14

Inglewood (S)

24

Inverell (A)

28

Ipswich (C)

68

Isis (S)

72

Jericho (S)

0

Jerilderie (A)

0

Jondaryan (S)

33

Junee (A)

0

Kangaroo Island (DC)

0

Karoonda East Murray (DC)

0

Kempsey (A)

68

Kentish (M)

23

Kiama (A)

67

Kilcoy (S)

76

Kilkivan (S)

76

Kimba (DC)

0

King Island (M)

22

Kingaroy (S)

59

Kingborough (M)

11

Kingston (C)

15

Kingston (DC)

2

Knox (C)

20

Kolan (S)

75

Ku-ring-gai (A)

54

Kyogle (A)

74

Lachlan (A)

0

Laidley (S)

71

Lake Macquarie (C)

54

Latrobe (C)

13

Latrobe (M)

25

Launceston (C)

12

Le Hunte (DC)

0

Leeton (A)

0

Light (RegC)

0

Lismore (C)

69

Lithgow (C)

47

Liverpool (C)

57

Liverpool Plains (A)

4

Livingstone (S)

65

Lockhart (A)

0

Loddon (S)

5

Logan (C)

49

Lower Eyre Peninsula (DC)

0

Loxton Waikerie (DC)

0

Macedon Ranges (S)

29

Maitland (C)

67

Mallala (DC)

0

Manningham (C)

22

Mansfield (S)

17

Maroochy (S)

75

Maroondah (C)

20

Maryborough (C)

66

Meander Valley (M)

18

Melbourne Metropolitan Region

19

Melton (S)

25

Mid Murray (DC)

0

Mid-Western Regional (A)

28

Mildura (RC)

0

Millmerran (S)

40

Miriam Vale (S)

71

Mitchell (S)

27

Moira (S)

0

Monto (S)

71

Moorabool (S)

27

Moree Plains (A)

0

Mornington Peninsula (S)

24

Mount Alexander (S)

31

Mount Barker (DC)

0

Mount Gambier (C)

19

Mount Morgan (S)

65

Mount Remarkable (DC)

0

Moyne (S)

25

Mundubbera (S)

67

Murgon (S)

72

Murilla (S)

0

Murray (A)

0

Murray Bridge (RC)

0

Murrindindi (S)

26

Murrumbidgee (A)

0

Murweh (S)

0

Muswellbrook (A)

44

Nambucca (A)

72

Nanango (S)

62

Naracoorte and Lucindale (DC)

8

Narrabri (A)

0

Narrandera (A)

0

Narromine (A)

0

Newcastle (C)

48

Nillumbik (S)

28

Noosa (S)

78

Northern Areas (DC)

0

Northern Grampians (S)

0

Northern Midlands (M)

12

Oberon (A)

18

Orange (C)

5

Orroroo/Carrieton (DC)

0

Palerang (A)

26

Parkes (A)

0

Paroo (S)

0

Peak Downs (S)

15

Penrith (C)

59

Perry (S)

72

Peterborough (DC)

0

Pine Rivers (S)

66

Pittsworth (S)

38

Pittwater (A)

51

Port Augusta (C)

0

Port Lincoln (C)

0

Port Pirie City and Dists (M)

0

Port Stephens (A)

57

Pyrenees (S)

13

Queanbeyan (C)

13

Queenscliffe (B)

20

Redcliffe (C)

46

Redland (S)

55

Renmark Paringa (DC)

0

Richmond Valley (A)

72

Robe (DC)

12

Rockhampton (C)

46

Roma (T)

11

Rosalie (S)

43

Shellharbour (C)

59

Shoalhaven (C)

62

Singleton (A)

59

Snowy River (A)

7

Sorell (M)

10

South Gippsland (S)

21

Southern Grampians (S)

8

Southern Mallee (DC)

0

Southern Midlands (M)

8

Stanthorpe (S)

37

Strathbogie (S)

15

Surf Coast (S)

21

Sutherland Shire (A)

46

Swan Hill (RC)

0

Sydney Metropolitan Region

38

Tambo (S)

0

Tamworth Regional (A)

3

Tara (S)

10

Taroom (S)

5

Tasman (M)

13

Tatiara (DC)

0

Temora (A)

0

Tenterfield (A)

57

The Coorong (DC)

0

Tiaro (S)

76

Toowoomba (C)

58

Towong (S)

34

Tumbarumba (A)

31

Tumby Bay (DC)

0

Tumut Shire (A)

24

Tweed (A)

69

Unincorp. Other Territories

19

Unincorporated ACT

17

Unincorporated SA

0

Unincorporated Vic

22

Upper Hunter Shire (A)

23

Upper Lachlan (A)

25

Uralla (A)

18

Urana (A)

0

Victor Harbor (C)

3

Wagga Wagga (C)

2

Waggamba (S)

5

Wakefield (DC)

0

Wakool (A)

0

Walcha (A)

46

Walgett (A)

7

Wambo (S)

11

Wangaratta (RC)

12

Waratah/Wynyard (M)

16

Warren (A)

2

Warringah (A)

50

Warrnambool (C)

33

Warroo (S)

0

Warrumbungle Shire (A)

0

Warwick (S)

54

Wattle Range (DC)

23

Weddin (A)

0

Wellington (A)

1

Wellington (S)

26

Wentworth (A)

0

West Coast (M)

20

West Tamar (M)

15

West Wimmera (S)

1

Whittlesea (C)

26

Whyalla (C)

0

Wingecarribee (A)

55

Wodonga (RC)

16

Wollondilly (A)

64

Wollongong (C)

53

Wondai (S)

65

Woocoo (S)

73

Woorabinda (S)

24

Wyndham (C)

22

Wyong (A)

55

Yankalilla (DC)

0

Yarra Ranges (S)

25

Yarriambiack (S)

0

Yass Valley (A)

15

Yorke Peninsula (DC)

0

Young (A)

0

close window