close window

 Mean Pasture Growth Rate by Shire - East Region

Image Date : week starting  Mar 2017

Local Government Authority (LGA)

Mean PGR (kg/ha/day)

Adelaide Hills (DC)

1

Adelaide Metropolitan Region

3

Albury (C)

17

Alexandrina (DC)

3

Alpine (S)

32

Ararat (RC)

3

Armidale Dumaresq (A)

38

Ballarat (C)

12

Ballina (A)

32

Balonne (S)

9

Balranald (A)

0

Banana (S)

44

Banyule (C)

15

Barcaldine (S)

2

Barossa (DC)

0

Barunga West (DC)

0

Bass Coast (S)

31

Bathurst Regional (A)

41

Bauhinia (S)

49

Baulkham Hills (A)

45

Baw Baw (S)

20

Beaudesert (S)

54

Bega Valley (A)

56

Bellingen (A)

48

Belyando (S)

40

Benalla (RC)

1

Bendemere (S)

49

Berri and Barmera (DC)

0

Berrigan (A)

0

Biggenden (S)

49

Blackall (S)

2

Blacktown (C)

40

Bland (A)

0

Blayney (A)

57

Blue Mountains (C)

55

Bogan (A)

0

Bombala (A)

14

Boonah (S)

57

Booringa (S)

27

Boorowa (A)

36

Bourke (A)

0

Break O'Day (M)

12

Brewarrina (A)

0

Brighton (M)

12

Brisbane (C)

32

Broadsound (S)

49

Buloke (S)

0

Bundaberg (C)

44

Bungil (S)

48

Burnett (S)

53

Burnie (C)

21

Byron (A)

36

Cabonne (A)

65

Caboolture (S)

46

Calliope (S)

53

Caloundra (C)

49

Cambooya (S)

50

Camden (A)

50

Campaspe (S)

0

Campbelltown (C)

39

Cardinia (S)

25

Carrathool (A)

0

Casey (C)

27

Central Coast (M)

20

Central Darling (A)

0

Central Goldfields (S)

0

Central Highlands (M)

5

Cessnock (C)

53

Cherbourg (S)

54

Chinchilla (S)

44

Circular Head (M)

24

Clare and Gilbert Valleys (DC)

0

Clarence (C)

12

Clarence Valley (A)

51

Cleve (DC)

0

Clifton (S)

48

Cobar (A)

0

Coffs Harbour (C)

52

Colac-Otway (S)

9

Conargo (A)

5

Coolamon (A)

4

Cooloola (S)

53

Cooma-Monaro (A)

19

Coonamble (A)

3

Cootamundra (A)

21

Copper Coast (DC)

0

Corangamite (S)

14

Corowa Shire (A)

0

Cowra (A)

58

Crow's Nest (S)

59

Dalby (T)

41

Deniliquin (A)

0

Derwent Valley (M)

5

Devonport (C)

16

Dorset (M)

16

Duaringa (S)

45

Dubbo (C)

44

Dungog (A)

45

East Gippsland (S)

21

Eidsvold (S)

47

Elliston (DC)

0

Emerald (S)

51

Esk (S)

53

Eurobodalla (A)

61

Fairfield (C)

37

Fitzroy (S)

50

Flinders (M)

29

Flinders Ranges (DC)

0

Forbes (A)

46

Franklin Harbour (DC)

0

Frankston (C)

28

Gannawarra (S)

0

Gatton (S)

56

Gawler (T)

0

Gayndah (S)

49

George Town (M)

14

Gilgandra (A)

23

Gladstone (C)

34

Glamorgan/Spring Bay (M)

10

Glen Innes Severn (A)

54

Glenelg (S)

12

Glenorchy (C)

14

Gloucester (A)

45

Gold Coast (C)

40

Golden Plains (S)

17

Goondiwindi (T)

36

Gosford (C)

47

Goulburn Mulwaree (A)

35

Goyder (DC)

0

Grant (DC)

13

Great Lakes (A)

46

Greater Bendigo (C)

3

Greater Dandenong (C)

20

Greater Geelong (C)

20

Greater Hume Shire (A)

8

Greater Shepparton (C)

0

Greater Taree (C)

45

Griffith (C)

0

Gundagai (A)

29

Gunnedah (A)

38

Guyra (A)

46

Gwydir (A)

40

Harden (A)

27

Hastings (A)

47

Hawkesbury (C)

54

Hay (A)

0

Hepburn (S)

5

Hervey Bay (C)

37

Hindmarsh (S)

0

Hobart (C)

17

Hornsby (A)

46

Horsham (RC)

0

Hume (C)

8

Huon Valley (M)

14

Indigo (S)

14

Inglewood (S)

52

Inverell (A)

54

Ipswich (C)

52

Isis (S)

49

Jericho (S)

30

Jerilderie (A)

0

Jondaryan (S)

38

Junee (A)

21

Kangaroo Island (DC)

1

Karoonda East Murray (DC)

0

Kempsey (A)

49

Kentish (M)

19

Kiama (A)

64

Kilcoy (S)

52

Kilkivan (S)

53

Kimba (DC)

0

King Island (M)

29

Kingaroy (S)

56

Kingborough (M)

19

Kingston (C)

18

Kingston (DC)

2

Knox (C)

23

Kolan (S)

55

Ku-ring-gai (A)

44

Kyogle (A)

54

Lachlan (A)

6

Laidley (S)

53

Lake Macquarie (C)

45

Latrobe (C)

16

Latrobe (M)

17

Launceston (C)

5

Le Hunte (DC)

0

Leeton (A)

0

Light (RegC)

0

Lismore (C)

41

Lithgow (C)

48

Liverpool (C)

46

Liverpool Plains (A)

42

Livingstone (S)

46

Lockhart (A)

2

Loddon (S)

0

Logan (C)

35

Lower Eyre Peninsula (DC)

0

Loxton Waikerie (DC)

0

Macedon Ranges (S)

3

Maitland (C)

49

Mallala (DC)

0

Manningham (C)

19

Mansfield (S)

0

Maroochy (S)

50

Maroondah (C)

22

Maryborough (C)

42

Meander Valley (M)

13

Melbourne Metropolitan Region

11

Melton (S)

9

Mid Murray (DC)

0

Mid-Western Regional (A)

51

Mildura (RC)

0

Millmerran (S)

43

Miriam Vale (S)

55

Mitchell (S)

3

Moira (S)

0

Monto (S)

53

Moorabool (S)

20

Moree Plains (A)

16

Mornington Peninsula (S)

32

Mount Alexander (S)

2

Mount Barker (DC)

3

Mount Gambier (C)

9

Mount Morgan (S)

52

Mount Remarkable (DC)

1

Moyne (S)

19

Mundubbera (S)

48

Murgon (S)

53

Murilla (S)

39

Murray (A)

1

Murray Bridge (RC)

0

Murrindindi (S)

10

Murrumbidgee (A)

0

Murweh (S)

7

Muswellbrook (A)

46

Nambucca (A)

48

Nanango (S)

56

Naracoorte and Lucindale (DC)

9

Narrabri (A)

11

Narrandera (A)

0

Narromine (A)

11

Newcastle (C)

39

Nillumbik (S)

24

Noosa (S)

49

Northern Areas (DC)

0

Northern Grampians (S)

0

Northern Midlands (M)

6

Oberon (A)

38

Orange (C)

58

Orroroo/Carrieton (DC)

0

Palerang (A)

38

Parkes (A)

39

Paroo (S)

0

Peak Downs (S)

49

Penrith (C)

47

Perry (S)

53

Peterborough (DC)

0

Pine Rivers (S)

47

Pittsworth (S)

42

Pittwater (A)

41

Port Augusta (C)

0

Port Lincoln (C)

0

Port Pirie City and Dists (M)

0

Port Stephens (A)

41

Pyrenees (S)

4

Queanbeyan (C)

25

Queenscliffe (B)

20

Redcliffe (C)

31

Redland (S)

36

Renmark Paringa (DC)

0

Richmond Valley (A)

50

Robe (DC)

9

Rockhampton (C)

42

Roma (T)

56

Rosalie (S)

51

Shellharbour (C)

56

Shoalhaven (C)

60

Singleton (A)

44

Snowy River (A)

12

Sorell (M)

10

South Gippsland (S)

29

Southern Grampians (S)

10

Southern Mallee (DC)

0

Southern Midlands (M)

9

Stanthorpe (S)

55

Strathbogie (S)

0

Surf Coast (S)

21

Sutherland Shire (A)

36

Swan Hill (RC)

6

Sydney Metropolitan Region

31

Tambo (S)

7

Tamworth Regional (A)

47

Tara (S)

44

Taroom (S)

45

Tasman (M)

15

Tatiara (DC)

0

Temora (A)

5

Tenterfield (A)

55

The Coorong (DC)

3

Tiaro (S)

49

Toowoomba (C)

44

Towong (S)

21

Tumbarumba (A)

9

Tumby Bay (DC)

0

Tumut Shire (A)

27

Tweed (A)

44

Unincorp. Other Territories

38

Unincorporated ACT

30

Unincorporated SA

0

Unincorporated Vic

30

Upper Hunter Shire (A)

43

Upper Lachlan (A)

38

Uralla (A)

46

Urana (A)

0

Victor Harbor (C)

10

Wagga Wagga (C)

6

Waggamba (S)

28

Wakefield (DC)

0

Wakool (A)

8

Walcha (A)

42

Walgett (A)

1

Wambo (S)

37

Wangaratta (RC)

12

Waratah/Wynyard (M)

20

Warren (A)

2

Warringah (A)

39

Warrnambool (C)

30

Warroo (S)

35

Warrumbungle Shire (A)

41

Warwick (S)

54

Wattle Range (DC)

12

Weddin (A)

30

Wellington (A)

61

Wellington (S)

26

Wentworth (A)

0

West Coast (M)

17

West Tamar (M)

11

West Wimmera (S)

1

Whittlesea (C)

18

Whyalla (C)

0

Wingecarribee (A)

56

Wodonga (RC)

21

Wollondilly (A)

55

Wollongong (C)

49

Wondai (S)

53

Woocoo (S)

46

Woorabinda (S)

45

Wyndham (C)

12

Wyong (A)

47

Yankalilla (DC)

9

Yarra Ranges (S)

27

Yarriambiack (S)

0

Yass Valley (A)

28

Yorke Peninsula (DC)

0

Young (A)

23

close window