close window

 Mean Pasture Growth Rate by Shire - East Region

Image Date : week starting  Mar 2017

Local Government Authority (LGA)

Mean PGR (kg/ha/day)

Adelaide Hills (DC)

0

Adelaide Metropolitan Region

0

Albury (C)

0

Alexandrina (DC)

0

Alpine (S)

2

Ararat (RC)

0

Armidale Dumaresq (A)

44

Ballarat (C)

0

Ballina (A)

74

Balonne (S)

9

Balranald (A)

0

Banana (S)

12

Banyule (C)

0

Barcaldine (S)

2

Barossa (DC)

0

Barunga West (DC)

0

Bass Coast (S)

0

Bathurst Regional (A)

20

Bauhinia (S)

14

Baulkham Hills (A)

31

Baw Baw (S)

0

Beaudesert (S)

37

Bega Valley (A)

43

Bellingen (A)

80

Belyando (S)

4

Benalla (RC)

0

Bendemere (S)

22

Berri and Barmera (DC)

0

Berrigan (A)

0

Biggenden (S)

12

Blackall (S)

7

Blacktown (C)

28

Bland (A)

0

Blayney (A)

18

Blue Mountains (C)

43

Bogan (A)

0

Bombala (A)

23

Boonah (S)

47

Booringa (S)

13

Boorowa (A)

1

Bourke (A)

1

Break O'Day (M)

18

Brewarrina (A)

6

Brighton (M)

0

Brisbane (C)

13

Broadsound (S)

7

Buloke (S)

1

Bundaberg (C)

0

Bungil (S)

15

Burnett (S)

8

Burnie (C)

1

Byron (A)

74

Cabonne (A)

20

Caboolture (S)

37

Calliope (S)

17

Caloundra (C)

37

Cambooya (S)

32

Camden (A)

38

Campaspe (S)

0

Campbelltown (C)

32

Cardinia (S)

0

Carrathool (A)

1

Casey (C)

0

Central Coast (M)

0

Central Darling (A)

0

Central Goldfields (S)

0

Central Highlands (M)

1

Cessnock (C)

37

Cherbourg (S)

24

Chinchilla (S)

18

Circular Head (M)

1

Clare and Gilbert Valleys (DC)

0

Clarence (C)

0

Clarence Valley (A)

56

Cleve (DC)

0

Clifton (S)

34

Cobar (A)

0

Coffs Harbour (C)

73

Colac-Otway (S)

0

Conargo (A)

0

Coolamon (A)

0

Cooloola (S)

27

Cooma-Monaro (A)

25

Coonamble (A)

9

Cootamundra (A)

0

Copper Coast (DC)

0

Corangamite (S)

0

Corowa Shire (A)

0

Cowra (A)

9

Crow's Nest (S)

48

Dalby (T)

21

Deniliquin (A)

0

Derwent Valley (M)

11

Devonport (C)

0

Dorset (M)

4

Duaringa (S)

10

Dubbo (C)

2

Dungog (A)

31

East Gippsland (S)

15

Eidsvold (S)

15

Elliston (DC)

0

Emerald (S)

12

Esk (S)

32

Eurobodalla (A)

47

Fairfield (C)

26

Fitzroy (S)

3

Flinders (M)

0

Flinders Ranges (DC)

0

Forbes (A)

5

Franklin Harbour (DC)

0

Frankston (C)

0

Gannawarra (S)

1

Gatton (S)

39

Gawler (T)

0

Gayndah (S)

10

George Town (M)

0

Gilgandra (A)

12

Gladstone (C)

10

Glamorgan/Spring Bay (M)

0

Glen Innes Severn (A)

44

Glenelg (S)

0

Glenorchy (C)

0

Gloucester (A)

45

Gold Coast (C)

25

Golden Plains (S)

0

Goondiwindi (T)

9

Gosford (C)

44

Goulburn Mulwaree (A)

21

Goyder (DC)

0

Grant (DC)

0

Great Lakes (A)

40

Greater Bendigo (C)

0

Greater Dandenong (C)

0

Greater Geelong (C)

0

Greater Hume Shire (A)

0

Greater Shepparton (C)

0

Greater Taree (C)

54

Griffith (C)

3

Gundagai (A)

8

Gunnedah (A)

21

Guyra (A)

48

Gwydir (A)

18

Harden (A)

3

Hastings (A)

60

Hawkesbury (C)

36

Hay (A)

0

Hepburn (S)

0

Hervey Bay (C)

11

Hindmarsh (S)

0

Hobart (C)

0

Hornsby (A)

36

Horsham (RC)

0

Hume (C)

0

Huon Valley (M)

1

Indigo (S)

0

Inglewood (S)

19

Inverell (A)

28

Ipswich (C)

19

Isis (S)

10

Jericho (S)

4

Jerilderie (A)

0

Jondaryan (S)

24

Junee (A)

0

Kangaroo Island (DC)

0

Karoonda East Murray (DC)

0

Kempsey (A)

60

Kentish (M)

11

Kiama (A)

52

Kilcoy (S)

28

Kilkivan (S)

19

Kimba (DC)

0

King Island (M)

0

Kingaroy (S)

33

Kingborough (M)

0

Kingston (C)

0

Kingston (DC)

0

Knox (C)

0

Kolan (S)

20

Ku-ring-gai (A)

38

Kyogle (A)

56

Lachlan (A)

0

Laidley (S)

35

Lake Macquarie (C)

42

Latrobe (C)

0

Latrobe (M)

0

Launceston (C)

5

Le Hunte (DC)

0

Leeton (A)

0

Light (RegC)

0

Lismore (C)

71

Lithgow (C)

25

Liverpool (C)

34

Liverpool Plains (A)

30

Livingstone (S)

2

Lockhart (A)

0

Loddon (S)

5

Logan (C)

10

Lower Eyre Peninsula (DC)

0

Loxton Waikerie (DC)

0

Macedon Ranges (S)

0

Maitland (C)

36

Mallala (DC)

0

Manningham (C)

0

Mansfield (S)

0

Maroochy (S)

42

Maroondah (C)

0

Maryborough (C)

12

Meander Valley (M)

3

Melbourne Metropolitan Region

0

Melton (S)

0

Mid Murray (DC)

0

Mid-Western Regional (A)

19

Mildura (RC)

0

Millmerran (S)

19

Miriam Vale (S)

13

Mitchell (S)

0

Moira (S)

0

Monto (S)

13

Moorabool (S)

0

Moree Plains (A)

8

Mornington Peninsula (S)

0

Mount Alexander (S)

0

Mount Barker (DC)

0

Mount Gambier (C)

0

Mount Morgan (S)

12

Mount Remarkable (DC)

3

Moyne (S)

0

Mundubbera (S)

19

Murgon (S)

20

Murilla (S)

16

Murray (A)

0

Murray Bridge (RC)

0

Murrindindi (S)

0

Murrumbidgee (A)

0

Murweh (S)

6

Muswellbrook (A)

20

Nambucca (A)

63

Nanango (S)

31

Naracoorte and Lucindale (DC)

0

Narrabri (A)

20

Narrandera (A)

0

Narromine (A)

2

Newcastle (C)

36

Nillumbik (S)

0

Noosa (S)

46

Northern Areas (DC)

0

Northern Grampians (S)

0

Northern Midlands (M)

11

Oberon (A)

18

Orange (C)

26

Orroroo/Carrieton (DC)

0

Palerang (A)

31

Parkes (A)

6

Paroo (S)

1

Peak Downs (S)

7

Penrith (C)

35

Perry (S)

18

Peterborough (DC)

0

Pine Rivers (S)

30

Pittsworth (S)

27

Pittwater (A)

43

Port Augusta (C)

0

Port Lincoln (C)

0

Port Pirie City and Dists (M)

0

Port Stephens (A)

40

Pyrenees (S)

0

Queanbeyan (C)

18

Queenscliffe (B)

0

Redcliffe (C)

28

Redland (S)

18

Renmark Paringa (DC)

0

Richmond Valley (A)

59

Robe (DC)

0

Rockhampton (C)

0

Roma (T)

22

Rosalie (S)

37

Shellharbour (C)

48

Shoalhaven (C)

45

Singleton (A)

22

Snowy River (A)

21

Sorell (M)

0

South Gippsland (S)

0

Southern Grampians (S)

0

Southern Mallee (DC)

0

Southern Midlands (M)

0

Stanthorpe (S)

34

Strathbogie (S)

0

Surf Coast (S)

0

Sutherland Shire (A)

33

Swan Hill (RC)

0

Sydney Metropolitan Region

26

Tambo (S)

13

Tamworth Regional (A)

28

Tara (S)

24

Taroom (S)

13

Tasman (M)

0

Tatiara (DC)

0

Temora (A)

0

Tenterfield (A)

40

The Coorong (DC)

0

Tiaro (S)

11

Toowoomba (C)

35

Towong (S)

5

Tumbarumba (A)

15

Tumby Bay (DC)

0

Tumut Shire (A)

13

Tweed (A)

56

Unincorp. Other Territories

16

Unincorporated ACT

19

Unincorporated SA

0

Unincorporated Vic

1

Upper Hunter Shire (A)

25

Upper Lachlan (A)

13

Uralla (A)

39

Urana (A)

0

Victor Harbor (C)

0

Wagga Wagga (C)

1

Waggamba (S)

9

Wakefield (DC)

0

Wakool (A)

0

Walcha (A)

50

Walgett (A)

8

Wambo (S)

19

Wangaratta (RC)

0

Waratah/Wynyard (M)

17

Warren (A)

3

Warringah (A)

39

Warrnambool (C)

0

Warroo (S)

17

Warrumbungle Shire (A)

25

Warwick (S)

34

Wattle Range (DC)

0

Weddin (A)

7

Wellington (A)

14

Wellington (S)

7

Wentworth (A)

0

West Coast (M)

46

West Tamar (M)

0

West Wimmera (S)

0

Whittlesea (C)

0

Whyalla (C)

0

Wingecarribee (A)

42

Wodonga (RC)

0

Wollondilly (A)

42

Wollongong (C)

39

Wondai (S)

27

Woocoo (S)

9

Woorabinda (S)

9

Wyndham (C)

0

Wyong (A)

46

Yankalilla (DC)

0

Yarra Ranges (S)

0

Yarriambiack (S)

0

Yass Valley (A)

14

Yorke Peninsula (DC)

0

Young (A)

2

close window