close window

 Mean Pasture Growth Rate by Shire - East Region

Image Date : week starting  Feb 2017

Local Government Authority (LGA)

Mean PGR (kg/ha/day)

Adelaide Hills (DC)

42

Adelaide Metropolitan Region

24

Albury (C)

5

Alexandrina (DC)

22

Alpine (S)

45

Ararat (RC)

9

Armidale Dumaresq (A)

27

Ballarat (C)

29

Ballina (A)

4

Balonne (S)

0

Balranald (A)

0

Banana (S)

0

Banyule (C)

36

Barcaldine (S)

0

Barossa (DC)

34

Barunga West (DC)

22

Bass Coast (S)

47

Bathurst Regional (A)

0

Bauhinia (S)

0

Baulkham Hills (A)

3

Baw Baw (S)

41

Beaudesert (S)

9

Bega Valley (A)

22

Bellingen (A)

12

Belyando (S)

1

Benalla (RC)

12

Bendemere (S)

0

Berri and Barmera (DC)

14

Berrigan (A)

5

Biggenden (S)

0

Blackall (S)

0

Blacktown (C)

1

Bland (A)

1

Blayney (A)

0

Blue Mountains (C)

3

Bogan (A)

0

Bombala (A)

15

Boonah (S)

0

Booringa (S)

0

Boorowa (A)

12

Bourke (A)

0

Break O'Day (M)

2

Brewarrina (A)

0

Brighton (M)

0

Brisbane (C)

0

Broadsound (S)

0

Buloke (S)

14

Bundaberg (C)

0

Bungil (S)

0

Burnett (S)

0

Burnie (C)

9

Byron (A)

51

Cabonne (A)

0

Caboolture (S)

0

Calliope (S)

0

Caloundra (C)

0

Cambooya (S)

0

Camden (A)

0

Campaspe (S)

24

Campbelltown (C)

4

Cardinia (S)

48

Carrathool (A)

0

Casey (C)

46

Central Coast (M)

3

Central Darling (A)

0

Central Goldfields (S)

10

Central Highlands (M)

2

Cessnock (C)

12

Cherbourg (S)

0

Chinchilla (S)

0

Circular Head (M)

5

Clare and Gilbert Valleys (DC)

24

Clarence (C)

0

Clarence Valley (A)

11

Cleve (DC)

13

Clifton (S)

0

Cobar (A)

0

Coffs Harbour (C)

0

Colac-Otway (S)

14

Conargo (A)

1

Coolamon (A)

3

Cooloola (S)

0

Cooma-Monaro (A)

9

Coonamble (A)

0

Cootamundra (A)

12

Copper Coast (DC)

24

Corangamite (S)

17

Corowa Shire (A)

3

Cowra (A)

2

Crow's Nest (S)

0

Dalby (T)

0

Deniliquin (A)

4

Derwent Valley (M)

8

Devonport (C)

0

Dorset (M)

1

Duaringa (S)

0

Dubbo (C)

0

Dungog (A)

2

East Gippsland (S)

12

Eidsvold (S)

0

Elliston (DC)

5

Emerald (S)

0

Esk (S)

0

Eurobodalla (A)

9

Fairfield (C)

0

Fitzroy (S)

0

Flinders (M)

9

Flinders Ranges (DC)

0

Forbes (A)

0

Franklin Harbour (DC)

20

Frankston (C)

47

Gannawarra (S)

10

Gatton (S)

0

Gawler (T)

30

Gayndah (S)

0

George Town (M)

0

Gilgandra (A)

0

Gladstone (C)

0

Glamorgan/Spring Bay (M)

1

Glen Innes Severn (A)

37

Glenelg (S)

18

Glenorchy (C)

0

Gloucester (A)

18

Gold Coast (C)

15

Golden Plains (S)

16

Goondiwindi (T)

0

Gosford (C)

5

Goulburn Mulwaree (A)

24

Goyder (DC)

15

Grant (DC)

27

Great Lakes (A)

4

Greater Bendigo (C)

22

Greater Dandenong (C)

37

Greater Geelong (C)

26

Greater Hume Shire (A)

3

Greater Shepparton (C)

25

Greater Taree (C)

20

Griffith (C)

1

Gundagai (A)

5

Gunnedah (A)

0

Guyra (A)

11

Gwydir (A)

0

Harden (A)

17

Hastings (A)

20

Hawkesbury (C)

4

Hay (A)

0

Hepburn (S)

25

Hervey Bay (C)

0

Hindmarsh (S)

10

Hobart (C)

1

Hornsby (A)

7

Horsham (RC)

5

Hume (C)

22

Huon Valley (M)

5

Indigo (S)

10

Inglewood (S)

0

Inverell (A)

6

Ipswich (C)

0

Isis (S)

0

Jericho (S)

0

Jerilderie (A)

1

Jondaryan (S)

0

Junee (A)

3

Kangaroo Island (DC)

4

Karoonda East Murray (DC)

25

Kempsey (A)

3

Kentish (M)

10

Kiama (A)

13

Kilcoy (S)

0

Kilkivan (S)

0

Kimba (DC)

18

King Island (M)

3

Kingaroy (S)

0

Kingborough (M)

1

Kingston (C)

38

Kingston (DC)

8

Knox (C)

46

Kolan (S)

0

Ku-ring-gai (A)

8

Kyogle (A)

18

Lachlan (A)

0

Laidley (S)

0

Lake Macquarie (C)

27

Latrobe (C)

14

Latrobe (M)

0

Launceston (C)

0

Le Hunte (DC)

10

Leeton (A)

3

Light (RegC)

26

Lismore (C)

48

Lithgow (C)

1

Liverpool (C)

0

Liverpool Plains (A)

1

Livingstone (S)

0

Lockhart (A)

1

Loddon (S)

17

Logan (C)

0

Lower Eyre Peninsula (DC)

5

Loxton Waikerie (DC)

17

Macedon Ranges (S)

15

Maitland (C)

2

Mallala (DC)

27

Manningham (C)

43

Mansfield (S)

16

Maroochy (S)

0

Maroondah (C)

45

Maryborough (C)

2

Meander Valley (M)

3

Melbourne Metropolitan Region

30

Melton (S)

17

Mid Murray (DC)

20

Mid-Western Regional (A)

1

Mildura (RC)

10

Millmerran (S)

0

Miriam Vale (S)

0

Mitchell (S)

21

Moira (S)

9

Monto (S)

0

Moorabool (S)

32

Moree Plains (A)

0

Mornington Peninsula (S)

50

Mount Alexander (S)

13

Mount Barker (DC)

32

Mount Gambier (C)

22

Mount Morgan (S)

0

Mount Remarkable (DC)

4

Moyne (S)

14

Mundubbera (S)

0

Murgon (S)

0

Murilla (S)

0

Murray (A)

6

Murray Bridge (RC)

20

Murrindindi (S)

28

Murrumbidgee (A)

1

Murweh (S)

0

Muswellbrook (A)

0

Nambucca (A)

0

Nanango (S)

0

Naracoorte and Lucindale (DC)

6

Narrabri (A)

0

Narrandera (A)

2

Narromine (A)

0

Newcastle (C)

10

Nillumbik (S)

36

Noosa (S)

0

Northern Areas (DC)

14

Northern Grampians (S)

10

Northern Midlands (M)

0

Oberon (A)

1

Orange (C)

0

Orroroo/Carrieton (DC)

1

Palerang (A)

17

Parkes (A)

0

Paroo (S)

0

Peak Downs (S)

0

Penrith (C)

0

Perry (S)

0

Peterborough (DC)

5

Pine Rivers (S)

0

Pittsworth (S)

0

Pittwater (A)

7

Port Augusta (C)

4

Port Lincoln (C)

4

Port Pirie City and Dists (M)

16

Port Stephens (A)

1

Pyrenees (S)

13

Queanbeyan (C)

5

Queenscliffe (B)

35

Redcliffe (C)

0

Redland (S)

0

Renmark Paringa (DC)

4

Richmond Valley (A)

3

Robe (DC)

8

Rockhampton (C)

0

Roma (T)

0

Rosalie (S)

0

Shellharbour (C)

7

Shoalhaven (C)

30

Singleton (A)

0

Snowy River (A)

10

Sorell (M)

1

South Gippsland (S)

47

Southern Grampians (S)

8

Southern Mallee (DC)

20

Southern Midlands (M)

0

Stanthorpe (S)

1

Strathbogie (S)

19

Surf Coast (S)

21

Sutherland Shire (A)

0

Swan Hill (RC)

4

Sydney Metropolitan Region

1

Tambo (S)

0

Tamworth Regional (A)

13

Tara (S)

0

Taroom (S)

0

Tasman (M)

1

Tatiara (DC)

6

Temora (A)

3

Tenterfield (A)

2

The Coorong (DC)

21

Tiaro (S)

1

Toowoomba (C)

0

Towong (S)

12

Tumbarumba (A)

13

Tumby Bay (DC)

5

Tumut Shire (A)

5

Tweed (A)

74

Unincorp. Other Territories

9

Unincorporated ACT

6

Unincorporated SA

10

Unincorporated Vic

49

Upper Hunter Shire (A)

1

Upper Lachlan (A)

17

Uralla (A)

37

Urana (A)

1

Victor Harbor (C)

16

Wagga Wagga (C)

2

Waggamba (S)

0

Wakefield (DC)

25

Wakool (A)

4

Walcha (A)

64

Walgett (A)

0

Wambo (S)

0

Wangaratta (RC)

13

Waratah/Wynyard (M)

19

Warren (A)

0

Warringah (A)

7

Warrnambool (C)

20

Warroo (S)

0

Warrumbungle Shire (A)

1

Warwick (S)

0

Wattle Range (DC)

11

Weddin (A)

5

Wellington (A)

0

Wellington (S)

15

Wentworth (A)

0

West Coast (M)

31

West Tamar (M)

0

West Wimmera (S)

4

Whittlesea (C)

27

Whyalla (C)

9

Wingecarribee (A)

20

Wodonga (RC)

8

Wollondilly (A)

0

Wollongong (C)

4

Wondai (S)

0

Woocoo (S)

1

Woorabinda (S)

0

Wyndham (C)

23

Wyong (A)

14

Yankalilla (DC)

17

Yarra Ranges (S)

51

Yarriambiack (S)

13

Yass Valley (A)

17

Yorke Peninsula (DC)

11

Young (A)

17

close window