close window

 Mean Pasture Growth Rate by Shire - East Region

Image Date : week starting  Jan 2017

Local Government Authority (LGA)

Mean PGR (kg/ha/day)

Adelaide Hills (DC)

18

Adelaide Metropolitan Region

16

Albury (C)

8

Alexandrina (DC)

7

Alpine (S)

72

Ararat (RC)

8

Armidale Dumaresq (A)

31

Ballarat (C)

8

Ballina (A)

58

Balonne (S)

0

Balranald (A)

0

Banana (S)

15

Banyule (C)

6

Barcaldine (S)

10

Barossa (DC)

5

Barunga West (DC)

7

Bass Coast (S)

9

Bathurst Regional (A)

0

Bauhinia (S)

19

Baulkham Hills (A)

0

Baw Baw (S)

9

Beaudesert (S)

38

Bega Valley (A)

1

Bellingen (A)

65

Belyando (S)

16

Benalla (RC)

14

Bendemere (S)

10

Berri and Barmera (DC)

7

Berrigan (A)

3

Biggenden (S)

21

Blackall (S)

12

Blacktown (C)

0

Bland (A)

0

Blayney (A)

0

Blue Mountains (C)

5

Bogan (A)

0

Bombala (A)

6

Boonah (S)

37

Booringa (S)

10

Boorowa (A)

0

Bourke (A)

0

Break O'Day (M)

9

Brewarrina (A)

0

Brighton (M)

8

Brisbane (C)

29

Broadsound (S)

18

Buloke (S)

1

Bundaberg (C)

37

Bungil (S)

11

Burnett (S)

26

Burnie (C)

73

Byron (A)

63

Cabonne (A)

0

Caboolture (S)

44

Calliope (S)

21

Caloundra (C)

52

Cambooya (S)

26

Camden (A)

1

Campaspe (S)

3

Campbelltown (C)

6

Cardinia (S)

8

Carrathool (A)

0

Casey (C)

6

Central Coast (M)

72

Central Darling (A)

0

Central Goldfields (S)

2

Central Highlands (M)

4

Cessnock (C)

0

Cherbourg (S)

26

Chinchilla (S)

8

Circular Head (M)

54

Clare and Gilbert Valleys (DC)

5

Clarence (C)

0

Clarence Valley (A)

40

Cleve (DC)

6

Clifton (S)

24

Cobar (A)

0

Coffs Harbour (C)

47

Colac-Otway (S)

14

Conargo (A)

1

Coolamon (A)

0

Cooloola (S)

41

Cooma-Monaro (A)

4

Coonamble (A)

0

Cootamundra (A)

0

Copper Coast (DC)

9

Corangamite (S)

11

Corowa Shire (A)

2

Cowra (A)

0

Crow's Nest (S)

33

Dalby (T)

1

Deniliquin (A)

2

Derwent Valley (M)

11

Devonport (C)

50

Dorset (M)

53

Duaringa (S)

13

Dubbo (C)

0

Dungog (A)

0

East Gippsland (S)

14

Eidsvold (S)

11

Elliston (DC)

10

Emerald (S)

17

Esk (S)

34

Eurobodalla (A)

1

Fairfield (C)

0

Fitzroy (S)

10

Flinders (M)

1

Flinders Ranges (DC)

7

Forbes (A)

0

Franklin Harbour (DC)

7

Frankston (C)

5

Gannawarra (S)

1

Gatton (S)

42

Gawler (T)

9

Gayndah (S)

18

George Town (M)

60

Gilgandra (A)

0

Gladstone (C)

6

Glamorgan/Spring Bay (M)

0

Glen Innes Severn (A)

70

Glenelg (S)

12

Glenorchy (C)

7

Gloucester (A)

2

Gold Coast (C)

44

Golden Plains (S)

5

Goondiwindi (T)

1

Gosford (C)

0

Goulburn Mulwaree (A)

0

Goyder (DC)

2

Grant (DC)

20

Great Lakes (A)

1

Greater Bendigo (C)

2

Greater Dandenong (C)

5

Greater Geelong (C)

2

Greater Hume Shire (A)

7

Greater Shepparton (C)

4

Greater Taree (C)

4

Griffith (C)

1

Gundagai (A)

1

Gunnedah (A)

0

Guyra (A)

55

Gwydir (A)

8

Harden (A)

1

Hastings (A)

23

Hawkesbury (C)

0

Hay (A)

0

Hepburn (S)

6

Hervey Bay (C)

0

Hindmarsh (S)

1

Hobart (C)

4

Hornsby (A)

0

Horsham (RC)

4

Hume (C)

1

Huon Valley (M)

13

Indigo (S)

11

Inglewood (S)

14

Inverell (A)

26

Ipswich (C)

34

Isis (S)

3

Jericho (S)

21

Jerilderie (A)

1

Jondaryan (S)

4

Junee (A)

0

Kangaroo Island (DC)

17

Karoonda East Murray (DC)

4

Kempsey (A)

27

Kentish (M)

60

Kiama (A)

1

Kilcoy (S)

38

Kilkivan (S)

26

Kimba (DC)

9

King Island (M)

16

Kingaroy (S)

15

Kingborough (M)

5

Kingston (C)

5

Kingston (DC)

9

Knox (C)

9

Kolan (S)

24

Ku-ring-gai (A)

0

Kyogle (A)

51

Lachlan (A)

0

Laidley (S)

38

Lake Macquarie (C)

0

Latrobe (C)

1

Latrobe (M)

34

Launceston (C)

39

Le Hunte (DC)

6

Leeton (A)

1

Light (RegC)

4

Lismore (C)

55

Lithgow (C)

1

Liverpool (C)

0

Liverpool Plains (A)

1

Livingstone (S)

13

Lockhart (A)

2

Loddon (S)

1

Logan (C)

33

Lower Eyre Peninsula (DC)

8

Loxton Waikerie (DC)

3

Macedon Ranges (S)

2

Maitland (C)

0

Mallala (DC)

9

Manningham (C)

9

Mansfield (S)

35

Maroochy (S)

43

Maroondah (C)

11

Maryborough (C)

0

Meander Valley (M)

32

Melbourne Metropolitan Region

3

Melton (S)

1

Mid Murray (DC)

1

Mid-Western Regional (A)

0

Mildura (RC)

2

Millmerran (S)

9

Miriam Vale (S)

12

Mitchell (S)

1

Moira (S)

3

Monto (S)

23

Moorabool (S)

5

Moree Plains (A)

0

Mornington Peninsula (S)

6

Mount Alexander (S)

2

Mount Barker (DC)

10

Mount Gambier (C)

17

Mount Morgan (S)

23

Mount Remarkable (DC)

5

Moyne (S)

7

Mundubbera (S)

8

Murgon (S)

21

Murilla (S)

6

Murray (A)

2

Murray Bridge (RC)

1

Murrindindi (S)

5

Murrumbidgee (A)

0

Murweh (S)

7

Muswellbrook (A)

0

Nambucca (A)

29

Nanango (S)

18

Naracoorte and Lucindale (DC)

10

Narrabri (A)

0

Narrandera (A)

0

Narromine (A)

0

Newcastle (C)

0

Nillumbik (S)

7

Noosa (S)

42

Northern Areas (DC)

4

Northern Grampians (S)

4

Northern Midlands (M)

3

Oberon (A)

0

Orange (C)

0

Orroroo/Carrieton (DC)

6

Palerang (A)

0

Parkes (A)

0

Paroo (S)

0

Peak Downs (S)

10

Penrith (C)

0

Perry (S)

28

Peterborough (DC)

5

Pine Rivers (S)

40

Pittsworth (S)

5

Pittwater (A)

0

Port Augusta (C)

6

Port Lincoln (C)

5

Port Pirie City and Dists (M)

5

Port Stephens (A)

0

Pyrenees (S)

8

Queanbeyan (C)

0

Queenscliffe (B)

2

Redcliffe (C)

18

Redland (S)

37

Renmark Paringa (DC)

6

Richmond Valley (A)

40

Robe (DC)

20

Rockhampton (C)

3

Roma (T)

9

Rosalie (S)

9

Shellharbour (C)

1

Shoalhaven (C)

1

Singleton (A)

0

Snowy River (A)

15

Sorell (M)

0

South Gippsland (S)

9

Southern Grampians (S)

6

Southern Mallee (DC)

4

Southern Midlands (M)

1

Stanthorpe (S)

29

Strathbogie (S)

11

Surf Coast (S)

6

Sutherland Shire (A)

6

Swan Hill (RC)

1

Sydney Metropolitan Region

0

Tambo (S)

14

Tamworth Regional (A)

6

Tara (S)

2

Taroom (S)

10

Tasman (M)

0

Tatiara (DC)

5

Temora (A)

0

Tenterfield (A)

45

The Coorong (DC)

6

Tiaro (S)

11

Toowoomba (C)

27

Towong (S)

27

Tumbarumba (A)

50

Tumby Bay (DC)

6

Tumut Shire (A)

8

Tweed (A)

65

Unincorp. Other Territories

0

Unincorporated ACT

0

Unincorporated SA

6

Unincorporated Vic

13

Upper Hunter Shire (A)

0

Upper Lachlan (A)

0

Uralla (A)

37

Urana (A)

1

Victor Harbor (C)

15

Wagga Wagga (C)

3

Waggamba (S)

1

Wakefield (DC)

7

Wakool (A)

2

Walcha (A)

10

Walgett (A)

0

Wambo (S)

3

Wangaratta (RC)

17

Waratah/Wynyard (M)

62

Warren (A)

0

Warringah (A)

0

Warrnambool (C)

8

Warroo (S)

3

Warrumbungle Shire (A)

0

Warwick (S)

33

Wattle Range (DC)

19

Weddin (A)

0

Wellington (A)

0

Wellington (S)

0

Wentworth (A)

1

West Coast (M)

39

West Tamar (M)

37

West Wimmera (S)

5

Whittlesea (C)

3

Whyalla (C)

6

Wingecarribee (A)

1

Wodonga (RC)

9

Wollondilly (A)

1

Wollongong (C)

2

Wondai (S)

17

Woocoo (S)

11

Woorabinda (S)

15

Wyndham (C)

1

Wyong (A)

0

Yankalilla (DC)

17

Yarra Ranges (S)

13

Yarriambiack (S)

1

Yass Valley (A)

1

Yorke Peninsula (DC)

6

Young (A)

0

close window